Alexander Lipatov

Date of birth:
10 June 1981
Alexander Lipatov (RUS)

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Sasha (VK profile, 12 Sep 2015)
Memorable sporting achievement
Winning silver in C1 at the 2012 World Cup event in Cardiff, Wales. (Athlete, 06 Apr 2016)
Awards and honours
He holds the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Russia. (Athlete, 02 Sep 2015)
Other information
FURTHER EDUCATION
He has studied at the St. Petersburg Academic University of Management and Economics in Russia. (Athlete, 02 Sep 2015)

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He began paddling in 1993 in St. Petersburg, Russia.
Club / Team
Strela: St. Petersburg, RUS
Name of coach
Alexander Ivanov [personal], RUS, from 1993

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
10 June 1981
Height
184 cm
Weight
77 kg
Marital status
Married
Family
Wife Nina Lipatova
Residence
St. Petersburg, RUS
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Languages
Russian
Higher education
Coaching, Sport Studies - Lesgaft National State University of Physical Education, Sport and Health: St. Petersburg, RUS