Katerina Hoskova (CZE)

Katerina Hoskova (CZE)

CZCzech Republic
Canoe Slalom
Date of birth
05 January 1985
Height
150 cm
Residence
Prague, CZE
Occupation
Athlete, Coach
Languages
Czech

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Kaca, Kaho (Facebook profile, 26 Jun 2015; padler.cz, 13 Nov 2015)

International Debut

Year
2010
Competing for
Czech Republic

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
She took up the sport at young age in Brno, Czech Republic.
Why this sport?
She was encouraged by her parents and her older brother, who were white water paddlers.
Club / Team
USK Praha: Czech Republic
Name of coach
Jiri Pultera [national], CZE

Results

CompetitionEventLocationDateSeasonGenderResultRankMentions
World ChampionshipsC1England, London20 September 20152015Women118.422Best result
World ChampionshipsC1 TeamEngland, London20 September 20152015Women144.922Best result
World ChampionshipsC1United States, McHenry, MD20 September 20142014Women143.034Best result
World ChampionshipsC1 TeamUnited States, McHenry, MD20 September 20142014Women170.221Best result
World ChampionshipsC1Czech Republic, Prague15 September 20132013Women189.5516
World ChampionshipsC1 TeamCzech Republic, Prague15 September 20132013Women166.342Best result
World ChampionshipsC1Slovakia, Bratislava11 September 20112011Women138.581Best result
World ChampionshipsC1Slovenia, Tacen12 September 20102010Women184.0011Best result
European ChampionshipsC1Slovakia, Liptovský Mikuláš14 May 20162016Women125.572Latest resultBest result
European ChampionshipsC1 TeamSlovakia, Liptovský Mikuláš14 May 20162016Women226.092Latest resultBest result
European ChampionshipsC1Germany, Markkleeberg30 May 20152015Women137.4311Best result
European ChampionshipsC1 TeamGermany, Markkleeberg30 May 20152015Women160.412Best result
European ChampionshipsC1Austria, Vienna31 May 20142014Women107.053Best result
European ChampionshipsC1 TeamAustria, Vienna31 May 20142014Women161.673Best result
European ChampionshipsC1Poland, Kraków8 June 20132013Women173.3411Best result
European ChampionshipsC1Germany, Augsburg12 May 20122012Women183.337Best result
European ChampionshipsC1 TeamGermany, Augsburg12 May 20122012Women2:22.164Best result
European ChampionshipsC1Spain, La Seu d'Urgell12 June 20112011Women136.856Best result
European ChampionshipsC1Slovakia, Cunovo15 August 20102010Women233.474Best result
European ChampionshipsK1 TeamSlovakia, Bratislava12 July 20022002Women289.556Best result
Oceania Open ChampionshipsK1Australia, Penrith, NSW25 February 20122012Women41
Oceania Open ChampionshipsC1Australia, Penrith, NSW26 February 20122012Women137.347Best result
World CupC111 September 20162016Women23Latest result
World CupC116 August 20152015Women2Best result
World CupC117 August 20142014Women1Best result
World CupC125 August 20132013Women2Best result
World CupC12 September 20122012Women2Best result
World CupK114 August 20112011Women36
World CupC113 August 20112011Women4Best result
World CupC14 July 20102010Women8Best result
World CupK125 July 20042004Women69