Nadzeya Liapeshka (BLR)

Nadzeya Liapeshka (BLR)

BYBelarus
Canoe Sprint
Date of birth
26 April 1989
Height
172 cm
Weight
67 kg
Other names
Nadzeya Papok
Residence
Mazyr, BLR
Occupation
Athlete, Coach
Languages
Belarusian
Higher education
Coaching - Mazyr State Pedagogical University: Belarus

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Nadin (Facebook profile, 27 Apr 2016)

Results

CompetitionEventLocationDateSeasonGenderResultRankMentions
Olympic GamesK2 500mBrazil, Rio de Janeiro16 August 20162016Women1:46.9676Latest resultBest result
Olympic GamesK4 500mBrazil, Rio de Janeiro20 August 20162016Women1:33.9083Latest resultBest result
World ChampionshipsK4 500mItaly, Milan23 August 20152015Women1:33.9531Best result
World ChampionshipsK4 500mRussia, Moscow9 August 20142014Women1:29.5853Best result
European ChampionshipsK2 500mRussia, Moscow26 June 20162016Women1:43.5643Latest resultBest result
European ChampionshipsK4 500mRussia, Moscow25 June 20162016Women1:31.3802Latest resultBest result
European ChampionshipsK1 200mCzech Republic, Racice3 May 20152015Women43.19610Best result
European ChampionshipsK2 1000mCzech Republic, Racice2 May 20152015Women3:46.5164Best result