Pietro Camporesi

Date of birth:
25 October 1987
Pietro Camporesi (ITA)

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Pedro (Athlete, 28 Jul 2012)
Injuries
He dislocated his shoulder in August 2008, which kept him out for four months. (Athlete, 28 Jul 2012)

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He began paddling at age eight and entered his first competition at age 10.
Why this sport?
His father encouraged him to try the sport.
Club / Team
Centro Sportivo Aeronautica Militare: Italy
Name of coach
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi [national]; Fabrizio Didone [national]; Francesco Stefani [national]

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
25 October 1987
Height
181 cm
Weight
72 kg
Residence
Bologna, ITA
Occupation
Athlete, Serves in the Air Force
Languages
Italian