Alex Sandro Correa pessoa (BRA)

BRBrazil
Date of birth:
4 Setembre 1991
Languages:
Portuguese
Federation:
BRAZILIAN CANOE CONFEDERATION

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Fuji
PLACE OF RESIDENCE
Sao Paulo, Brazil 
OCCUPATION
Athlete
HIGHER EDUCATION
college education
WHEN/WHERE DID YOU START CANOEING/ KAYAKING?
Cascavel - Parana 2 years ago
REASON FOR TAKING UP THE SPORT
I started in Paracanoe as a form of rehabilitation due to a spinal cord lesion
HOBBIES
dance
CLUB
CBCA
NAME OF COACH
Thiago Pupo Fonseca
NATIONALITY OF YOUR COACH
Brazil
SINCE WHEN HAVE YOU BEEN COACHED BY HIM/ HER?
2013
TRAINING REGIME
Daily training with annual periodization
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT YEAR
2015
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COUNTRY
Italy
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COMPETITION
World sprint canoe 2015
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT LOCATION
Milan
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
Third place in the final of the world b 2015
MOST INFLUENTIAL PERSON IN CAREER
Roberto Maheller
TRAINING PARTNER(S)
Fernando Rufino
HERO/IDOL
Knut
SUPERSTITIONS/ RITUALS/ BELIEFS
dance
SPORTING PHILOSOPHY/ MOTTO
Beating in the water
FAVOURITE PADDLING COURSE
Milan
FAVOURITE FOOD
beef
FAVOURITE MUSIC
dance music
AMBITIONS
win the paralympic games
PREFERRED DISTANCE
200
CLASSIFICATION
KL2