Schedule

2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM & WILDWATER CHAMPIONSHIPS LA SEU D URGELL

facebook canoeslalomseu twitter @canoelaseu instragram canoelaseu

 

Updated on 23 September 2019,

TIMEWEDNESDAY 25TH SEPTEMBER
Start
CANOE SLALOM - TEAM EVENTS
08:45:00Forerunners
09:00:003 X MC1
09:50:003 X WK1
10:40:003 X MK1
11:57:303 X WC1
CANOE SLALOM - AWARDS
12:40:003 X MC1 - Awards
12:47:003 X WK1 - Awards
12:54:003 X MK1 - Awards
13:01:003 X WC1 - Awards
WILDWATER CANOEING - TEAM EVENTS
13:00:00Training  WWC
14:00:00Forerunners
14:15:003 X MC1
14:33:003 X WK1
14:49:003 X MK1
15:13:003 X WC1
15:23:003 X MC2
WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS
15:25:003 X MC1 - Awards
15:32:003 X WK1 - Awards
15:39:003 X MK1 - Awards
15:46:003 X WC1 - Awards
15:53:003 X MC2 - Awards
TIMETHURSDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER
Start
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 1
08:45:00Forerunners
09:00:00MC1 - 1st run
10:26:00WK1 - 1st run
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 2
12:30:00MC1 - 2nd run
13:36:00WK1 - 2nd run
WILDWATER CANOEING - TRAINING RESERVED TO BOATS FROM GROUP 1
15:30:00Training  WWC
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 1
16:20:00Forerunners
16:30:00WK1 - 1st run 
16:49:30MK1 - 1st run
17:20:30WC1 - 1st run
17:32:30MC1 - 1st run
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 2
18:00:00WK1 - 2nd run 
18:17:00MK1 - 2nd run
18:45:30WC1 - 2nd run
18:55:00MC1 - 2nd run
TIMEFRIDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER
Start
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 1
08:45:00Forerunners
09:00:00WC1 - 1st run
10:16:00MK1 - 1st run
SLALOM - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 2
12:25:00WC1 - 2nd run
13:21:00MK1 - 2nd run
WILDWATER CANOEING -  TRAINING RESERVED TO BOATS FROM GROUP 2
15:10:00Training WWC
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 1
15:40:00Forerunners
15:45:00MC2 - 1st run
15:58:30WC2 - 1st run
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 2
16:30:00MC2 - 2nd run
TIMESATURDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER
Start
SLALOM -  1ST GROUP - SEMI-FINAL
08:45:00Forerunners
09:03:00MC1 Semi-final
10:08:00WK1 Semi-final
SLALOM - 1ST GROUP - FINAL
12:03:00MC1 final
12:40:00WK1 final
13:18:00MC1- Awards
13:25:00WK1 - Awards
WILDWATER CANOEING - TRAINING RESERVED TO FINALISTS
15:30:00Training WWC
WILDWATER CANOEING - FINALS
16:50:00Forerunners
17:03:00WK1 Final
17:29:30MC1 Final
17:51:30MK1 Final
18:18:00WC1 Final
18:40:00MC2 Final
18:59:00WC2 Final
WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS
19:20:00WWC - WK1 - Awards
19:27:00WWC - MC1 - Awards
19:34:00WWC - MK1 - Awards
19:41:00WWC - WC1 - Awards
19:48:00WWC - MC2 - Awards
19:55:00WWC - WC2 - Awards
20:02:00Nations Cup - Awards - WWC
TIMESUNDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER
Start
SLALOM - 2ND GROUP - SEMI-FINAL
08:15:00Forerunners
08:33:00WC1 Semi-final
09:53:00MK1 Semi-final
SLALOM - 2ND GROUP - FINAL
12:03:00WC1 final
12:40:00MK1 final
13:18:00WC1 - Awards
13:25:00MK1 - Awards
SLALOM - C2X SEMI-FINAL AND FINAL
14:45:00Forerunners
15:00:00XC2 semi-final
16:10:00XC2 final
SLALOM - XC2 AWARDS & CLOSING CEREMONY
16:40:00XC2 - Awards
16:47:00Perpetual Trophies & Nations Cups - Awards - CSL
16:54:00ICF President announcement
"SEO 2019 closed" & Flag transmission

Upcoming Events

18 - 19 January 2020
NZNew Zealand
MANGAHAO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
15 - 16 February 2020
AMARANTE Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
3 - 5 April 2020
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
18 - 19 April 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
18 - 19 April 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 26 April 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
25 - 26 April 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 3 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
23 - 24 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 - 31 May 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
30 - 31 May 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
20 - 21 June 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 12 July 2020
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 2 August 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
7 - 9 August 2020
CACanada
CHILLIWACK Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
11 - 13 September 2020
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details