Katerina HAVLICKOVA (CZE)

CZCzech Republic
Date of birth:
5 Enero 1985
Federation:
CZECH CANOE UNION - CCU
Katerina Havlickova

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Kaca, Kaho (Facebook profile, 26 Jun 2015; padler.cz, 13 Nov 2015)
PREV. NAMES
Katerina HOSKOVA
PLACE OF RESIDENCE
Prague, CZE
OCCUPATION
Athlete, Coach
WHEN/WHERE DID YOU START CANOEING/ KAYAKING?
She took up the sport at young age in Brno, Czech Republic.
REASON FOR TAKING UP THE SPORT
She was encouraged by her parents and her older brother, who were white water paddlers.
CLUB
USK Praha: Czech Republic
NAME OF COACH
Jiri Pultera [national], CZE
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT YEAR
2010