Schedule

Updated on 26 August 2020,

StartFinishDAY 1 - Friday 6 November 2020
GROUP 1
09:00:0009:50:00Women's Kayak - Heats - 1st run
09:54:0010:54:00Men's Kayak - Heats - 1st run
11:04:0011:34:00Women's Kayak - Heats - 2nd run
11:38:0012:08:00Men's Kayak - Heats -2nd run
GROUP 2
13:15:0013:55:00Women's Canoe - Heats - 1st run
13:59:0014:39:00Men's Canoe - Heats - 1st run
14:49:0015:09:00Women's Canoe - Heats - 2nd run
15:13:0015:33:00Men's Canoe - Heats - 2nd run
StartFinishDAY 2 - Saturday 7 November 2020
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00Women's Kayak Semi final
10:05:0011:25:00Men's Kayak Semi final
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00Women's Kayak Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:40:0013:12:00Men's Kayak Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
13:18:0013:24:00Women's Kayak - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00Men's Kayak - Medals ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
14:00:0014:10:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
14:16:0014:31:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - FINAL PHASES
16:48:0017:06:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
17:06:0017:24:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
17:24:0017:33:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
17:33:0017:42:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
17:44:0017:48:30Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:50:3017:55:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
18:03:0018:09:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
18:10:0018:16:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
StartFinishDAY 3 - Sunday 8 November 2020
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00Women's Canoe Semi final
10:05:0011:05:00Men's Canoe Semi final
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:03:0012:35:00Women's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:40:0013:12:00Men's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
13:18:0013:24:00Women's Canoe - Medals ceremony
13:25:0013:31:00Men's Canoe - Medals ceremony

 

Upcoming Events

23 - 25 Octubre 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2020 ICF Canoe Kayak Slalom World Cup Pau France Live Coverage
6 - 8 Noviembre 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
28 - 31 Enero 2021
THThailand
PATTAYA Details
12 - 14 Febrero 2021
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
12 - 14 Marzo 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
27 - 28 Marzo 2021
SOLKAN Details
10 - 11 Abril 2021
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
17 - 18 Abril 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
17 - 18 Abril 2021
LJUBLJANA- TACEN Details
24 - 25 Abril 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
28 - 30 Mayo 2021
ITItaly
MERANO Details
29 - 30 Mayo 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
4 - 6 Junio 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
11 - 13 Junio 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
25 - 30 Julio 2021
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
31 Julio - 1 Agosto 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
20 - 22 Agosto 2021
CACanada
MINDEN HILLS Details
3 - 5 Septiembre 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 Septiembre 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 Septiembre 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
3 Octubre 2021
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
26 - 31 Julio 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
19 - 24 Septiembre 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 Julio - 11 Agosto 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details