21 - 23 Juin 2019

2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP 2

SK

BRATISLAVA, Slovakia

21 - 23 Juin 2019
Nominal entries close: Juin 11, 2019
BRATISLAVA, Slovakia
Canoe Slalom
WORLD CUP
LUCIA JEZIKOVA
office@canoeslalom.sk
SENIOR


Slovakia can lay claim to being one of the strongest canoe slalom nations in the world, and on the popular Bratislava course the locals always fare well. This will be the first World Cup event to be held in Bratislava since the 2013 final, although the course did host the 2017 ICF U23 and Junior World Championships.

Alexander Slafkovsky, Matej Benus and Michal Martikan are three of the biggest names in men's C1, and all represent Slovakia. Expect plenty of intense rivalry as the trio begin jockeying for the one available C1 place on the Slovakian Olympic team. In the women's, two-time Olympian Jana Dukatova was born just down the road from the whitewater course and will be looking to impress in front of her hometown crowd.

Upcoming Events

2019 ICF Canoe Slalom Tokyo 2020 Olympic Test Event & NHK Cup Japan
25 - 27 Octobre 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
18 - 19 Janvier 2020
NZNew Zealand
MANGAHAO Details
1 - 3 Février 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
21 - 23 Février 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
3 - 5 Avril 2020
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
18 - 19 Avril 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
18 - 19 Avril 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 26 Avril 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
25 - 26 Avril 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 3 Mai 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
15 - 17 Mai 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
23 - 24 Mai 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 - 31 Mai 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
1 Juin 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 Juin 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
6 - 7 Juin 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
12 - 14 Juin 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 Juin 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
20 - 21 Juin 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 12 Juillet 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 Juillet 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 2 Août 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
7 - 9 Août 2020
CACanada
CHILLIWACK Details
21 - 23 Août 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
11 - 13 Septembre 2020
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 Septembre 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 Septembre 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 Septembre 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 Octobre 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 Mars 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 Avril 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 Mai 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 Juin 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 Juin 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 Septembre 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 Septembre 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 Septembre 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 Janvier - 31 Décembre 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 Janvier - 31 Décembre 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 Janvier - 31 Décembre 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 Juillet - 11 Août 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details