Australian four turn attention to the future
New Zealand Four Open Door for Future Paddlers
Golden ending for multi-medallists at Lagoa as canoe sprints wrap up
Late call-up proves testing for Italian K4
The Long Road For Argentina to Brazil
Torres eyes off Olympic medal at third attempt
Dead heats and fast times as canoe sprinters fight for final spots
Rizza set to take on childhood hero in K1M 200m Final
From the Nile to Rio's Lagoa Stadium
Day 5 Sprint Showdown Preview
Wallace sets sights on fourth Olympics after Rio bronze
Hartley talks of quitting 'lonely' K1 and turning to K2 for Tokyo
IOC President Congratulates Canoeing
Danuta Kozak shows dominance in a day of otherwise close finishes
Liepa makes history for two countries at Rio 2016
Champion paddler Cheban edges into final as Brazil's Queiroz Dos Santos aims for second medal
Korea box on in Olympic K2 debut
Rodriguez makes mark on Olympic debut
Canoe Sprint events starting on 17 August: preview facts
Van Koeverden happy to allow changing of K1 Men 1000m guard
Canoeing family in mourning after tragic death of German coach Stefan Henze
Spain's Walz glides through to take Gold in Rio
Tarnovschi joins esteemed Moldovan company with olympic bronze
Australian young guns gatecrash final at first Olympics
Canoe sprint champions cruise through on blistering first day
Cairns makes the most of Olympic second chance
Chamaune makes Olympic history for Mozambique
Champion canoe sprinters open Rio 2016 account on Lagoa
Canada's Van Koeverden hopes to channel paddler superpower at fourth Olympics
Canoe Sprint Olympic Monday: preview facts
Rio 2016 Olympic Games - Canoe Sprint: preview facts
Douchev-Janic back in beloved kayak again after surgery
German slalom star struggles for life after Rio car crash
Florence rules out retirement as partner Hounslow looks for silver lining
NZL sprint kayakers comfortable with Rio chop
Perseverance is key for Chourraut as Spain collects first K1 gold
Swashbuckling Czechs roll out of medal contention
K1 final makes history as New Zealand and Australia take podium positions
Werro brothers ready to give return on shareholders' investment
Clarke feels at home with first kayak gold for Great Britain
Dawson completes the Rio experience with a K1 Finals appearance
Ohrstrom makes swedish slalom history
Mike Dawson finds that mum knows best
Yazawai cracks the code for absorbing pressure: become a monk!
Stomach bug and best mate conspire to deny Borrows a place in C1 Final
Haneda breaks through for Asia's first Slalom medal
Estanguet hands over medal and mantle to compatriot Gargaud Chanut
Great Britain paddler David Florence flown to Rio by his father
FOX (AUS) second as women's top two paddlers survive scare in heats
Ukraine's Viktoriia US surprises even herself with semifinal gig
C2 Men and K1 Women Olympics preview facts
For Jessica Fox, her moment has arrived
DE GENNARO (ITA) coasts through K1 heats as missed gate costs DELFOUR (AUS)
Delfour proud of effort after "harsh" call
David Florence gave himself an early birthday present
Canoe Single (C1) Men: preview facts
Olympic great confirmed for WhitewaterXL
Rio 2016 Canoe Slalom – What You Need to Know
Rio 2016 Canoe Sprint – What You Need to Know
RIO 2016 PARACANOE – WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW
Milan Sprint Worlds Provide Rio Indicator
Olympic Course Provides Dramatic Worlds
The 2016 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup Season
2016 ICF Canoe Sprint World Cup Series Highlights
OCEANIA SLALOM PREVIEW
OCEANIA SPRINT PREVIEW
Matej Benus (SVK) C1M
Jiri Prskavec (CZE) K1M
Jessica Fox (AUS) K1W
David Florence and Richard Hounslow (GBR) C2M
Jean-Pierre Bourhis (SEN) C1M
Li Qiang (CHN) C1M 200m
Lisa Carrington (NZL) K1W 200m
Mark de Jonge (CAN) K1M 200m
Khaled Houcine (TUN) C1M 200m
Sandor Totka and Peter Molnar (HUN) K2M 200m
Rene Holten Poulsen (DEN) K1M 1000m
Sebastian Brendel (GER) C1M 1000m
Ken Wallace and Lachlan Tame (AUS) K2M 1000m
Karolina Naja and Beata Mikolajczyk (POL) K2W 500m
Erlon de Souza Silva and Isaquias Queiroz Dos Santos (BRA) C2M 1000m
Franziska Weber, Conny Wassmuth, Verena Hantel and Tina Dietze (GER) K4W 500m
Danuta Kozak (HUN) K1W 500m
Joaquim Lobo (MOZ) C1M 1000m
Mohamed Ali Mrabet (TUN) K1M 1000m
Bridgitte Hartley (RSA) K1W 500m
Daniel Havel, Lukas Trefil, Josef Dostal and Jan Sterba (CZE) K4M 1000m
Jordan Wood (AUS) K2M 200m / K4M 1000m
Steve Bird (AUS) K1M 200m
Daniel Bowker (AUS) K2M 200m
Alyce Burnett and Alyssa Bull (AUS) K2W 500m
Lachlan Tame (AUS) K2M 1000m
FITZSIMMONS STILL NOT SURE IF OLYMPIC SELECTION IS JUST A DREAM
Tom Kierey (GER) KL3M 200m
Luis Carlos Cardoso da Silva (BRA) KL1M 200m
Curtis McGrath (AUS) KL2M 200m
Edina Muller (GER) KL1W 200m
Amanda Reynolds (AUS) KL3W 200m
Emma Wiggs (GBR) KL2W 200m
Gender equity in canoe sport comes a step closer
CANOE SLALOM AN OLYMPIC HISTORY
Kiwi Olympian kick-starts favela food effort
Slalom Venue from start to finish and beyond
Olympic Legacy in Action at Lee Valley White Water Centre