Skip to main content
Event organisers
ICF competition types
Bidding process
Event tool box
Operational requirements
Branding at venues
Official hashtags
Sports Data Platform (SDP)
Editor Login
Home
Noticias
All news
Sustainability
Development
Canoe Sprint
Paracanoe
Canoe Slalom & Kayak Cross
Canoe Marathon
Canoe Polo
Wildwater Canoeing
Canoe Freestyle
Canoe Ocean Racing
Dragon Boat
Stand Up Paddling
Disciplines
Canoe Sprint
Canoe Slalom & Kayak Cross
Paracanoe
Canoe Marathon
Canoe Polo
Wildwater Canoeing
Canoe Freestyle
Canoe Ocean Racing
Dragon Boat
Stand Up Paddling
Recognised disciplines
Canoe Sailing
Waveski Surfing
Rafting
Va'a
Events
Live Coverage
YouTube: How to watch live
2024 ICF Live Events
Live & VOD
Calendar
ICF Events 2024
Full calendar
Upcoming
Sprint European Olympic Qualifier
Sprint World Cup Szeged
Paracanoe World Championships Szeged
Paris 2024
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Sprint
Paracanoe
Rule 50
Individual entries
Results
Athletes
Profiles
Sporting Nationality
Rules & Statutes
Governance
Overview
Fit for Future
Annual Reviews
ICF Structure
President
Treasurer
ExCo
BoD
Staff
Continental Federations
National Federations
Rules & Statutes
Anti-doping & Medical
Safeguarding
Sustainability
Prevention of Competition Manipulation
Development
1
-
4 Agosto 2019
2019 ICF JUNIOR & U23 CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
PITESTI, Romania
Facebook
Share
Twitter
Tweet
You are here
Home
Events
2019 ICF JUNIOR & U23 CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Schedule
Open menu
Close menu
Home
Noticias
Team Info
Schedule
Final results
Start lists & results
Schedule
Start
DAY 1 -
Thursday 1 August
09:00
C1 Junior Women
500m Heats
09:18
K4 Junior Women
500m Heats
09:36
K1 Junior Men
1000m Heats
1
0:04
C1 Junior Men
1000m Heats
1
0:32
K1 Junior Women
1000m Heats
1
0:53
K1 U23 Women
1000m Heats
11:07
K1 U23 Men
1000m Heats
11:35
C1 U23 Men
1000m Heats
11:56
K2 Junior Men
1000m Heats
12:24
C2 Junior Men
1000m Heats
12:45
K2 U23 Men
1000m Heats
13:06
C2 U23 Men
1000m Heats
13:25
K4 U23 Women
500m Heats
13:37
C1 U23 Women
500m Heats
Break
15:00
C1 Junior Women
200m Heats
15:15
K1 Junior Women
200m Heats
15:40
K1 Junior Men
200m Heats
16:05
C1 Junior Men
200m Heats
16:25
C1 U23 Women
200m Heats
16:40
K1 U23 Women
200m Heats
17:00
K1 U23 Men
200m Heats
17:20
C1 U23 Men
200m Heats
17:35
C2 Junior Women
200m Heats
17:45
C2 U23 Women
200m Heats
Start
DAY 2 - Friday 2 August
09:00
C1 Junior Women
500m Semi-final
09:12
K4 Junior Women
500m Semi-final
09:24
K1 Junior Men
10
00m Semi-final
09:45
C1 Junior Men
10
00m Semi-final
10:06
K
1 Junior Women
10
00m Semi-final
10:20
K1 U23 Women
10
00m Semi-final
10:27
K1 U23 Men
10
00m Semi-final
10:48
C1 U23 Men
10
00m Semi-final
11:02
K2 Junior Men
10
00m Semi-final
11:23
C2 Junior Men
10
00m Semi-final
11:37
K2 U23 Men
10
00m Semi-final
11:51
C2 U23 Men
10
00m Semi-final
12:05
K4 U23 Women
5
00m Semi-final
12:11
C1 U23 Women
5
00m Semi-final
12:30
K
1 Junior Men
1000m Final B
12:37
C1 Junior Men
1000m Final B
12:44
K1
U23 Men
1000m Final B
12:51
C1
U23 Men
1000m Final B
12:58
K2
Junior Men
1000m Final B
13:05
K
1 Junior Women
1000m Final B
13:12
C
2
Junior Men
1000m Final B
13:19
K2
U23 Men
1000m Final B
13:30
C1 Junior Women
500m Final B
13:36
K4 Junior Women
500m Final B
13:42
C1 U23 Women
500m Final B
Break
15:03
C1 Junior Women
500m Final A
15:12
K4
Junior Women
500m Final A
15:21
K
1 Junior Men
1000m Final A
15:37
C1 Junior Men
1000m Final A
15:48
K1
U23 Men
1000m Final A
15:59
C1
U23 Men
1000m Final A
16:15
K1 U23 Women
1000m Final A
16:26
K1 Junior Women
1000m Final A
16:37
K2 Junior Men
1000m Final A
16:53
C2 Junior Men
1000m Final A
17:04
K2
U23 Men
1000m Final A
17:15
C2
U23 Men
1000m Final A
17:31
C1 U23 Women
500m Final A
17:40
K4 U23 Women
500m Final A
Start
DAY 3 - Saturday 3 August
08:45
C1 Junior Women
200m Semi-final
08:55
K1 Junior Women
200m Semi-final
09:10
K1 Junior Men
200m Semi-final
09:25
C1
U23 Women
200m Semi-final
09:35
C1 Junior Men
200m Semi-final
09:50
C2
Junior Women
200m Semi-final
09:55
K1 U23 Women
200m Semi-final
10:10
K1 U23 Men
200m Semi-final
10:25
C1
U23 Men
200m Semi-final
10:35
C2
U23 Women
200m Semi-final
10:40
K1 Junior Men
200m Final C
10:45
K1 Junior Men
200m Final B
10:50
C1 Junior Women
200m Final B
10:55
K1 Junior Women
200m Final C
11:00
K1 Junior Women
200m Final B
11:05
C1 Junior Men
200m Final B
11:10
C1
U23 Women
200m Final B
11:15
K1 U23 Women
200m Final B
11:20
K1 U23 Men
200m Final B
11:25
C1
U23 Men
200m Final B
11:33
C1 Junior Women
200m Final A
11:40
K1 Junior Women
200m Final A
11:47
K1 Junior Men
200m Final A
12:01
C1
U23 Women
200m Final A
12:08
C1 Junior Men
200m Final A
12:15
K1 U23 Women
200m Final A
12:29
C2
Junior Women
200m Final A
12:36
K1 U23 Men
200m Final A
12:50
C1 U23 Men
200m Final A
12:57
C2
U23 Women
200m Final A
Break
15:00
K4 Junior Men
500m Heats
15:18
K1 Junior Women
500m Heats
15:42
C2
Junior Women
500m Heats
15:54
K4 U23 Men
500m Heats
16:12
K1 U23 Women
500m Heats
16:30
C2 U23 Women
500m Heats
16:42
C4 Junior Men
500m Heats
16:54
K1
Junior Men
500m Heats
17:18
K
2
Junior Women
500m Heats
17:36
C2
U23 Men
500m Heats
17:48
K1
U23 Men
500m Heats
18:12
K2 U23 Women
500m Heats
Start
DAY 4 - Sunday 4 August
08:48
K1
Junior Men
500m Semi-final
09:00
C
2
Junior Women
500m Semi-final
09:06
K1
Junior Women
500m Semi-final
09:24
C4
Junior Men
500m Semi-final
09:30
K4
U23 Men
500m Semi-final
09:42
K1 U23 Women
500m Semi-final
09:54
C
2 U23 Women
500m Semi-final
10:00
K1
Junior Men
500m Semi-final
10:18
K
2
Junior Women
500m Semi-final
10:30
C2
U23 Men
500m Semi-final
10:36
K1 U23 Men
500m Semi-final
10:54
K2
U23 Women
500m Semi-final
11:06
K4
U23 Men
500m Final B
11:12
K1
Junior Women
500m Final B
11:18
K1
U23 Women
500m Final B
11:24
K4
Junior Men
500m Final B
11:33
K4
Junior Men
500m Final A
11:42
K1
Junior Women
500m Final A
11:51
C
2
Junior Women
500m Final A
12:05
K1
U23 Women
500m Final A
12:14
K4
U23 Men
500m Final A
12:23
C2 U23 Women
500m Final A
12:37
C4
Junior Men
500m Final A
12:46
K1
Junior Men
500m Final A
12:55
K
2
Junior Women
500m Final A
13:09
C2 U23 Men
500m Final A
13:18
K1 U23 Men
500m Final A
13:27
K2
U23 Women
500m Final A
13:39
K1
Junior Men
500m Final B
13:45
K
2
Junior Women
500m Final B
13:51
K1 U23 Men
500m Final B
Keep up-to-date with all the latest from the world of canoeing
Email Address
*
Me gusta
Suscríbete
Sigue
Únete
Upcoming Events
All Events
10
-
12 Mayo 2024
2024 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CUP SZEGED
Hungary
SZEGED
Details
24
-
26 Mayo 2024
2024 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CUP POZNAN
Poland
POZNAN
Details
13
-
16 Junio 2024
2024 ECA CANOE SPRINT EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hungary
SZEGED
Details
21
-
23 Junio 2024
AURONZO INTERNATIONAL CANOE SPRINT
Italy
AURONZO DI CADORE
Details
27
-
30 Junio 2024
2024 ECA JUNIOR AND U23 CANOE SPRINT EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Slovakia
BRATISLAVA
Details
6 Julio 2024
REGATA INTERNACIONAL DE "SANABRIA 2024" GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL K4
Spain
LAGO DE SANABRIA, LEÓN
Details
6
-
7 Julio 2024
OPEN INTERNATIONAL RACE WEITENEGG
Austria
WEITENEGG
Details
7 Julio 2024
GRAN PREMIO INTERNACIONAL K4 DE CYL. TROFEO CIUDAD DE VALLADOLID
Spain
VALLADOLID
Details
12
-
14 Julio 2024
2024 ICF MASTERS CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLOVDIV
Details
17
-
21 Julio 2024
2024 ICF JUNIOR AND U23 CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Bulgaria
PLOVDIV
Details
6
-
11 Agosto 2024
PARIS 2024 OLYMPIC GAMES - CANOE SPRINT
France
PARIS
Details
21
-
24 Agosto 2024
FISU WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS - CANOE SPORTS
Portugal
MONTEMOR-O-VELHO
Details
23
-
25 Agosto 2024
2024 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Uzbekistan
SAMARKAND
Details
19
-
22 Septiembre 2024
2024 CANOE SPRINT OLYMPIC HOPES REGATTA
Hungary
SZEGED
Details
28
-
29 Septiembre 2024
SPRINT CUP SARCIDANO RACE
Italy
SAN SEBASTIANO LAKE - ISILI
Details
28
-
29 Septiembre 2024
44TH TROFEO MEDAGLIA D'ARGENTO PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA
Italy
SAVONA
Details
6 Octubre 2024
GRAND FONDO LAGO DI PUCCINI
Italy
VIAREGGIO
Details
11
-
13 Octubre 2024
2024 ICF CANOE SPRINT SUPER CUP HANGZHOU
China
HANGZHOU
Details
15
-
18 Mayo 2025
2025 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CUP SZEGED
Hungary
SZEGED
Details
22
-
25 Mayo 2025
2025 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CUP POZNAN
Poland
POZNAN
Details
23
-
27 Julio 2025
2025 ICF JUNIOR AND U23 CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
MONTEMOR-O-VELHO
Details
1
-
3 Agosto 2025
2025 ICF CANOE SPRINT MASTERS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
MONTEMOR-O-VELHO
Details
20
-
24 Agosto 2025
2025 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Italy
MILAN
Details
1 Enero
-
31 Diciembre 2026
2026 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CUP BRANDENBURG
BRANDENBURG
Details
1 Enero
-
31 Diciembre 2026
2026 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CUP SZEGED
Hungary
SZEGED
Details
1 Enero
-
31 Diciembre 2026
2026 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CUP BRATISLAVA
Slovakia
BRATISLAVA
Details
1 Enero
-
31 Diciembre 2026
2026 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Poland
POZNAN
Details
1 Enero
-
31 Diciembre 2026
2026 ICF JUNIOR & U23 CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
United States
SARASOTA
Details
1 Enero
-
31 Diciembre 2027
2027 ICF JUNIOR & U23 CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLOVDIV
Details
1 Enero
-
31 Diciembre 2027
2027 ICF CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hungary
SZEGED
Details
1 Enero
-
31 Diciembre 2028
2028 ICF JUNIOR & U23 CANOE SPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
MONTEMOR-O-VELHO
Details