Wildwater Canoeing

Competition information

ICF WWC - Competitions 2022

(!!dates of level 3 and 4 competition can be changed!)
 

Date

Location / River

Nation

Type of Event

Information

20.03.2022

Monschau

GER

level 4

international classic

26./27.03.2022

Metz

FRA

ECA Cup

 

13.-18.04.2022

Treignac

FRA

TRAINING

 

TBC Apr/Mai

Valtellina

ITA

ECA Cup

 

1-5.June

Treignac

FRA

World  Championships

Classic / Sprint

 

10.-12. June

Celje

SLO

World Cups  Sp, Sp

 

02-03.July

Mezzana

ITA

ECA Cup

 

25. -28. August

Banja Luka

BIH

Junior/U23 European Champs Classic and Sprint

 

TBC Aug

Ceske Budejovice

CZE

ECA Cup

 

TBC Oct

Kolpa

SLO

ECA Cup

 

ICF WWC - Competitions 2021

 
(!!dates of level 3 and 4 competition can be changed!)
 

Date

Location / River

Nation

Type of Event

Level

Information

20.-21.03.2021

Metz

FRA

ECA Cup Sp

4

 cancelled

21.03.2021

Monschau

GER

Classic

4

cancelled

24.-25.04.2021

Spindleruv Mlyn

CZE

2xClassic

4

 

01.05.2021

Sava Dolinka

SLO

Cl

4

 

02.05.2021

Sava Tacen

SLO

Sp

4

 

22.-24.05.2021
postponed to
01.-03.10.2021

Treignac

FRA

World Cups 1-2-3

Sp, CLi, CLm

2

 

04.-06.06.2021
postponed to
02.-04.07.2021

Banja Luka

BIH

World Cups  4-5-6

Sp, Sp, CLi,

2

Bulletin

03./04.07.2021

Valtellina

ITA

Cl +ECA Cup Sp

4

cancelled

23.-24.07.2021

Mezzana

ITA

Cl +ECA Cup Sp

4

Bulletin

08./09.08.2021

Solkan

SLO

Selection race SLO

4

 

12.-15.08.2021

Leon, Sabero

ESP

EC Champs Classic and Sprint

1

Bulletin

25.-28.08.2021

Solkan

SLO

Junior/U23 European Champs Classic and Sprint

1

Bulletin

28.-29.08.2021

Lipno

CZE

sp+cl

4

 

04.-05.09.2021

Ceske Budejovice

CZE

2x sprint, 1x ECA Cup

4

 

21.-26.09.2021

Divoka Voda Venue, Bratislava

SVK

Sprint World  Championships

Sprint

1

Bulletin

08./09.10.2021

Kolpa River

SLO

ECA Cup Finals

4

Invitation

 

ICF WWC - Competitions 2020
 

Date

Location / River

Nation

Type of Event

Level 

Infos   

14./15.03.2020

Fulda, CANCELLED

GER

basic int. Classic+Sprint

4

22.03.2020

Monschau, Rur CANCELLED

GER

basic int. Classic

4

26.-30.04.2020

Nantahala
CANCELLED

USA

World  Championships

Sprint /Classic + Master

1

 webpage

03./04.05.2020

Albright
CANCELLED

USA

World Cups 1-2

2

 webpage

06./08.05.2020

Albright
CANCELLED

USA

World Cups 3-4

2

 webpage

16./17.05.2020

Roudnice CANCELLED

CZE

ECA CUP, ECA Cup Junior

4

 

08./09.08.2020

Ceske Budejovice

CZE

ECA CUP, ECA Cup Junior

4

 

new date TBC

Skopje
Postponed from April.

MKD

ECA CUP, ECA Cup Junior

4

 

new date
TBC

 Banja Luka
Postponed from March.
BIH ICF Ranking, ECA CUP, ECA Cup Junior 3

 

new date
03.10.2020

Osilnica, Kolpa River
Postponed from April

SLO

ECA CUP, ECA Cup Junior

4

 Invitation

12/13.09.2020
new date
23.-25.10.2020

Seu d’Urgell CANCELLED

ESP

World Cup (2xSprint)

2

 

19.-22.08.2020
new date
05.-08.11.2020

Solkan CANCELLED

SLO

ECA Junior/U23 Champs Classic and Sprint

1

  Bulletin

ICF WWC - Competitions 2019

 

Date

Location / River

Nation

Type of Event

ICF Ranking

Infos

05./06.01.2019

Mersey River

AUS

 

1 Classic

 

15.-17.02.2019

Penrith

AUS

Oceania Championships

 

 

22.-24.02.2019

Penrith

AUS

Australian Open

1 Sprint

 

16./17.03.2019

Fulda

GER

 Classic + Sprint

1 Classic

 

23./24.03.2019

Nantahala

USA

US Open Classic + Sprint

1 Sprint

 

24.03.2019

Monschau

GER

 

1 Classic

06./07.04.2019

Skopje

MKD

ECA CUP 1 + ECA Junior Cup 1

 

 

12./13.04.2019

Kolpa River

SLO

ECA CUP 2 + ECA Junior Cup 2

 

27./28.04.2019

Augsburg

GER

ECA CUP 3 +ICF Rkg
= 2 Sprint

1 Sprint

03.05.2019

04.05.2019

Cheat River Race

Cheat Narrows Race

USA

Classic + Sprint

1 Classic

 

14.-18. 05.2019

Kobarid / Soca

SLO

European Championships

 

 Bulletin

25./26.05.2019

Ticino / Moesa

SUI

ECA Junior Cup 3 (classic race)
Classic + Sprint

 

 Invitation  

  Homepage

28.-31.05.2019

Training Seu d'Urgell

ESP

official training days1

   Infos - Newsletter 1

01./02 .06. 2019

Seu d'Urgell

ESP

ECA Cup 4+ICF Rkg
= 2 Sprint

1 Sprint

  Infos - Newsletter 1

07.-09.06.2019

Treignac/ Vezere

FRA

World Cups 1-2

1 Classic
1 Sprint

 

Bulletin 1

Bulletin 2

web

10.06.2019

Treignac/ Vezere

FRA

Classic massstart

1 Classic

 web

06./07.07.2019

Piateda / Adda

ITA

ECA Cup 5 + ECA Junior Cup 4

 

Infos

24.-28.07.2019

Banja Luka

BIH

Junior/U23 World Championship

 

2nd Bulletin  

1st Bulletin

17./18.08.2019

Ceske Budejovice

CZE

ECA Cup Finals + ECA Junior Cup Finals

   Infos

29.08.-01.09.2019

Training Seu d'Urgell

ESP

official training period 2

  training slots:
10-12h and 15 -17h

25.-29.09.2019

Seu d'Urgell

ESP

Senior Sprint World Championship together with CSL

1 Sprint

Last Infos

1st Bulletin

13.-15.12.2019

Nujiang, Salween River

CHN

World Cup Finals  3-4

1 Classic
1 Sprint

Information bulletin #3

Bulletin 2

bulletin #1

 

WWC - global information