Programación

Actualizado el 6 Septiembre 2018,

Descarga competition schedule V3 en PDF

Training Day 1 - MONDAY 03 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Slots
13:00:0020:30:00Official training10
Training Day 2 - TUESDAY 04 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of slots
08:00:0018:00:00Official training10
Training Day 3 - WEDNESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of slots
08:00:0018:00:00Official training10
18:30:0019:30:00Team Leader meeting1
Day 1 - THURSDAY 06 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of  Slots / Boats
08:00:0013:00:00Official training10
15:30:0016:30:00ITO meeting1
14:30:0016:30:00Heats - Course construction 1
16:45:0017:05:00Heats - Demo Run by sections1
17:05:0017:15:00Heats - Course approval1
17:30:0017:50:00Heats - full length demo run & rehearsal1
19:05:0019:05:00Water OFF1
20:00:0021:00:00Opening Ceremony1
Day 2 - FRIDAY 07 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Boats
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized1
08:15:0008:19:00Forerunners4
HEATS - GROUP 1
08:30:0009:38:00C1M - Heats - 1st run68
09:40:0010:46:00K1W - Heats - 1st run66
10:48:0011:36:00C1M - Heats - 2nd run48
11:38:0012:24:00K1W - Heats -2nd run46
HEATS - GROUP 2
13:30:0013:36:00Forerunners6
13:45:0014:38:00C1W - Heats - 1st run53
14:40:0016:01:00K1M - Heats - 1st run81
16:15:0016:48:00C1W - Heats - 2nd run33
16:50:0017:41:00K1M - Heats - 2nd run51
17:45:0018:45:001/2 finals and finals - Course construction 1
19:00:0019:20:001/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run1
19:20:0019:30:001/2 finals and finals - Course approval1
20:30:0020:30:00Water OFF1
Day 3 - SATURDAY 08 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Boats
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized1
08:30:0008:38:00Forerunners4
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON1
09:03:0010:03:00C1M Semi final30
10:08:0011:08:00K1W Semi final30
11:08:0011:11:00International TV feed OFF1
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON1
12:03:0012:35:00C1M Final10
12:40:0013:12:00K1W Final10
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF1
13:16:0013:22:00C1M - Medals ceremony1
13:23:0013:29:00K1W - Medals ceremony1
C2Mx - Semi final and Final
14:30:0015:10:00C2Mx - Semi final20
16:10:0016:30:00C2Mx - Final10
16:40:0016:46:00C2Mx - Medals ceremony1
17:00:0017:00:00Water OFF1
Day 4 - SUNDAY 09 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Boats
07:10:0007:25:00Water on / water level stabillized1
08:40:0008:48:00Forerunners4
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON1
09:03:0010:03:00C1W Semi final30
10:08:0011:28:00K1M Semi final40
11:28:0011:31:00International TV feed OFF1
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON1
12:03:0012:35:00C1W Final10
12:40:0013:12:00K1M Final5
12:57:0013:12:00K1M Final - 2nd part5
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF1
13:20:0013:26:00C1W - Medals ceremony1
13:27:0013:33:00K1M - Medals ceremony1

Upcoming Events

International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 7 Julio 2024
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 4 Agosto 2024
CZCzechia
PRAGUE - TROJA Details
Paris 2024 Olympic Games Venue ICF Canoe Kayak Slalom Vaires Sur Marne
27 Julio - 5 Agosto 2024
FRFrance
VAIRES SUR MARNE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 15 Septiembre 2024
ITItaly
IVREA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
19 - 22 Septiembre 2024
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
11 - 13 Octubre 2024
CNChina
HANGZHOU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 13 Octubre 2024
ESSpain
PONTS + LA SEU D´URGELL (LLEIDA) Details
International Canoe Federation logo
13 Octubre 2024
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
International Canoe Federation logo
21 - 23 Febrero 2025
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 8 Junio 2025
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 15 Junio 2025
FRFrance
PAU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
26 - 29 Junio 2025
CZCzechia
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
28 - 31 Agosto 2025
LJUBLJANA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
4 - 7 Septiembre 2025
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 - 6 Octubre 2025
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2026
CZCzechia
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2026
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2026
USUnited States
OKLAHOMA CITY Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2026
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2026
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2026
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2026
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2027
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2028
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details