Programación

Actualizado el 6 Septiembre 2018,

Descarga competition schedule V3 en PDF

Training Day 1 - MONDAY 03 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Slots
13:00:0020:30:00Official training10
Training Day 2 - TUESDAY 04 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of slots
08:00:0018:00:00Official training10
Training Day 3 - WEDNESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of slots
08:00:0018:00:00Official training10
18:30:0019:30:00Team Leader meeting1
Day 1 - THURSDAY 06 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of  Slots / Boats
08:00:0013:00:00Official training10
15:30:0016:30:00ITO meeting1
14:30:0016:30:00Heats - Course construction 1
16:45:0017:05:00Heats - Demo Run by sections1
17:05:0017:15:00Heats - Course approval1
17:30:0017:50:00Heats - full length demo run & rehearsal1
19:05:0019:05:00Water OFF1
20:00:0021:00:00Opening Ceremony1
Day 2 - FRIDAY 07 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Boats
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized1
08:15:0008:19:00Forerunners4
HEATS - GROUP 1
08:30:0009:38:00C1M - Heats - 1st run68
09:40:0010:46:00K1W - Heats - 1st run66
10:48:0011:36:00C1M - Heats - 2nd run48
11:38:0012:24:00K1W - Heats -2nd run46
HEATS - GROUP 2
13:30:0013:36:00Forerunners6
13:45:0014:38:00C1W - Heats - 1st run53
14:40:0016:01:00K1M - Heats - 1st run81
16:15:0016:48:00C1W - Heats - 2nd run33
16:50:0017:41:00K1M - Heats - 2nd run51
17:45:0018:45:001/2 finals and finals - Course construction 1
19:00:0019:20:001/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run1
19:20:0019:30:001/2 finals and finals - Course approval1
20:30:0020:30:00Water OFF1
Day 3 - SATURDAY 08 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Boats
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized1
08:30:0008:38:00Forerunners4
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON1
09:03:0010:03:00C1M Semi final30
10:08:0011:08:00K1W Semi final30
11:08:0011:11:00International TV feed OFF1
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON1
12:03:0012:35:00C1M Final10
12:40:0013:12:00K1W Final10
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF1
13:16:0013:22:00C1M - Medals ceremony1
13:23:0013:29:00K1W - Medals ceremony1
C2Mx - Semi final and Final
14:30:0015:10:00C2Mx - Semi final20
16:10:0016:30:00C2Mx - Final10
16:40:0016:46:00C2Mx - Medals ceremony1
17:00:0017:00:00Water OFF1
Day 4 - SUNDAY 09 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Boats
07:10:0007:25:00Water on / water level stabillized1
08:40:0008:48:00Forerunners4
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON1
09:03:0010:03:00C1W Semi final30
10:08:0011:28:00K1M Semi final40
11:28:0011:31:00International TV feed OFF1
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON1
12:03:0012:35:00C1W Final10
12:40:0013:12:00K1M Final5
12:57:0013:12:00K1M Final - 2nd part5
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF1
13:20:0013:26:00C1W - Medals ceremony1
13:27:0013:33:00K1M - Medals ceremony1

Upcoming Events

2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 4 Markkleeberg Germany
30 Agosto - 1 Septiembre 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
2019 ICF Canoe Extreme Slalom World Championships Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 Septiembre 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 5 Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 Septiembre 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 Septiembre 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 27 Septiembre 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualifier La Seu Spain
25 - 29 Septiembre 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
4 - 6 Octubre 2019
CZCzech Republic
ROUDNICE NAD LABEM Details
6 Octubre 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 6 Octubre 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
18 - 20 Octubre 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
25 - 27 Octubre 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 Febrero 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
24 - 26 Abril 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
15 - 17 Mayo 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 Junio 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
6 - 7 Junio 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
6 - 7 Junio 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
5 - 7 Junio 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
13 - 14 Junio 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
12 - 14 Junio 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
20 - 21 Junio 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 12 Julio 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 Julio 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 Agosto 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
18 - 20 Septiembre 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 Septiembre 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 Septiembre 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 Octubre 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 Marzo 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 Abril 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 Mayo 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 Junio 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 Junio 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 Septiembre 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 Septiembre 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 Septiembre 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 Enero - 31 Diciembre 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 Julio - 11 Agosto 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details