Schedule

Updated on 6 September 2018,

Download competition schedule V3

Training Day 1 - MONDAY 03 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Slots
13:00:0020:30:00Official training10
Training Day 2 - TUESDAY 04 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of slots
08:00:0018:00:00Official training10
Training Day 3 - WEDNESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of slots
08:00:0018:00:00Official training10
18:30:0019:30:00Team Leader meeting1
Day 1 - THURSDAY 06 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of  Slots / Boats
08:00:0014:40:00Official training10
15:30:0016:30:00ITO meeting1
14:45:0016:30:00Heats - Course construction 1
17:00:0017:20:00Heats - Demo Run by sections1
17:20:0017:30:00Heats - Course approval1
17:45:0018:01:00Heats - full length demo run & rehearsal1
19:20:0019:20:00Water OFF1
20:00:0021:00:00Opening Ceremony1
Day 2 - FRIDAY 07 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Boats
06:30:0006:45:00Water on / water level stabillized1
08:15:0008:19:00Forerunners4
HEATS - GROUP 1
08:30:0009:28:00C1M - Heats - 1st run58
09:32:0010:35:00K1W - Heats - 1st run63
10:45:0011:23:00C1M - Heats - 2nd run38
11:27:0012:10:00K1W - Heats -2nd run43
HEATS - GROUP 2
13:30:0013:36:00Forerunners6
13:45:0014:38:00C1W - Heats - 1st run55
14:40:0016:00:00K1M - Heats - 1st run76
16:10:0016:45:00C1W - Heats - 2nd run35
16:49:0017:35:00K1M - Heats - 2nd run46
17:40:0019:00:001/2 finals and finals - Course construction 1
19:15:0019:35:001/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run1
19:35:0019:45:001/2 finals and finals - Course approval1
20:45:0020:45:00Water OFF1
Day 3 - SATURDAY 08 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Boats
06:45:0007:00:00Water on / water level stabillized1
08:30:0008:38:00Forerunners4
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON1
09:03:0010:03:00C1M Semi final30
10:08:0011:08:00K1W Semi final30
11:08:0011:11:00International TV feed OFF1
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON1
12:03:0012:35:00C1M Final10
12:40:0013:12:00K1W Final10
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF1
13:20:0013:26:00C1M - Medals ceremony (World Cup SEO)1
13:27:0013:33:00K1W - Medals ceremony (World Cup SEO)1
13:34:0014:40:00C1M - Medals ceremony (2018 final World Cup Standing)1
14:41:0013:47:00K1W - Medals ceremony (2018 final World Cup Standing)1
C2Mx - Semi final and Final
14:30:0014:46:00C2Mx - Semi final8
15:45:0016:01:00C2Mx - Final8
16:10:0016:16:00C2Mx - Medals ceremony  (World Cup SEO)1
16:17:0016:23:00C2Mx - Medals ceremony (2018 final World Cup Standing)1
16:30:0016:30:00Water OFF1
Day 4 - SUNDAY 09 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of Boats
06:45:0007:00:00Water on / water level stabillized1
08:40:0008:48:00Forerunners4
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON1
09:03:0010:03:00C1W Semi final30
10:08:0011:28:00K1M Semi final40
11:28:0011:31:00International TV feed OFF1
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON1
12:03:0012:35:00C1W Final10
12:40:0013:12:00K1M Final5
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF1
13:20:0013:26:00C1W - Medals ceremony (World Cup SEO)1
13:27:0013:33:00K1M - Medals ceremony (World Cup SEO)1
13:34:0013:40:00C1W - Medals ceremony (2018 final World Cup Standing)1
13:41:0013:47:00K1M - Medals ceremony (2018 final World Cup Standing)
1

Upcoming Events

2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 3 Ljubljana Solvenia
28 - 30 June 2019
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA Details
29 - 30 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
4 - 7 July 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
15 - 17 July 2019
PLPoland
KRALOW Details
Malabar Festival India 2019
26 - 28 July 2019
INIndia
TUSHARAGIRI - KOZHIKODE - KERALA Details
3 - 4 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2 - 4 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Details
10 - 11 August 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
16 - 18 August 2019
CACanada
MINDEN HILLS Details
17 - 18 August 2019
ATAustria
VIENNA Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 4 Markkleeberg Germany
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 5 Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2019 ICF Canoe Extreme Slalom World Championships Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 27 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualifier La Seu Spain
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
18 - 20 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details