7 - 9 September 2018

2018 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP FINAL

ES

LA SEU D'URGELL, Spain

Schedule

Published on 23 April 2018,

Download in PDF

Training Day 1 - MONDAY 03 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of SlotsIntervalElapsed Time
11:00:0018:30:00Official training1000:45:0007:30:00
Training Day 2 - TUESDAY 04 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of slotsIntervalElapsed Time
08:00:0018:00:00Official training1001:00:0010:00:00
Training Day 3 - WEDNESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of slotsIntervalElapsed Time
08:00:0018:00:00Official training1001:00:0010:00:00
18:30:0019:30:00Team Leader meeting101:00:0001:00:00
Day 1 - THURSDAY 06 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of  Slots / BoatsIntervalElapsed Time
08:00:0013:00:00Official training1000:30:0005:00:00
15:30:0016:30:00ITO meeting101:00:0001:00:00
14:30:0016:30:00Heats - Course construction 102:00:0002:00:00
  Interval  00:15:00
16:45:0017:05:00Heats - Demo Run by sections100:20:0000:20:00
  Interval  00:00:00
17:05:0017:15:00Heats - Course approval100:10:0000:10:00
  Interval  00:15:00
17:30:0017:50:00Heats - full length demo run & rehearsal100:20:0000:20:00
  Interval  01:15:00
19:05:0019:05:00Water OFF100:00:0000:00:00
  Interval  00:25:00
TBCTBCOpening Ceremony101:00:0001:00:00
Day 2 - FRIDAY 07 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of BoatsIntervalElapsed Time
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:0000:15:00
08:15:0008:19:00Forerunners400:01:0000:04:00
  Interval  00:11:00
HEATS - GROUP 1
08:30:0009:38:00C1M - Heats - 1st run6800:01:0001:08:00
  Interval  00:02:00
09:40:0010:46:00K1W - Heats - 1st run6600:01:0001:06:00
  Interval  00:02:00
10:48:0011:36:00C1M - Heats - 2nd run4800:01:0000:48:00
  Interval  00:02:00
11:38:0012:24:00K1W - Heats -2nd run4600:01:0000:46:00
  Interval  01:06:00
HEATS - GROUP 2
13:30:0013:36:00Forerunners600:01:0000:06:00
  Interval  00:09:00
13:45:0014:38:00C1W - Heats - 1st run5300:01:0000:53:00
  Interval  00:02:00
14:40:0016:01:00K1M - Heats - 1st run8100:01:0001:21:00
  Interval  00:14:00
16:15:0016:48:00C1W - Heats - 2nd run3300:01:0000:33:00
  Interval  00:02:00
16:50:0017:41:00K1M - Heats - 2nd run5100:01:0000:51:00
  Interval  00:04:00
17:45:0018:45:001/2 finals and finals - Course construction 101:00:0001:00:00
  Interval  00:15:00
19:00:0019:20:001/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run100:20:0000:20:00
  Interval  00:00:00
19:20:0019:30:001/2 finals and finals - Course approval100:10:0000:10:00
  Interval  01:00:00
20:30:0020:30:00Water OFF100:00:0000:00:00
Day 3 - SATURDAY 08 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of BoatsIntervalElapsed Time
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:0000:15:00
08:30:0008:38:00Forerunners400:02:0000:08:00
  Interval  00:25:00
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:0000:03:00
09:03:0010:03:00C1M Semi final3000:02:0001:00:00
  Interval  00:05:00
10:08:0011:08:00K1W Semi final3000:02:0001:00:00
11:08:0011:11:00International TV feed OFF100:03:0000:03:00
  Interval  00:49:00
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:0000:03:00
12:03:0012:18:00C1M Final - 1st part500:03:0000:15:00
  Sport presentation interval  00:02:00
12:20:0012:35:00C1M Final - 2nd part500:03:0000:15:00
  Interval  00:05:00
12:40:0012:55:00K1W Final - 1st part500:03:0000:15:00
  Sport presentation interval  00:02:00
12:57:0013:12:00K1W Final - 2nd part500:03:0000:15:00
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF100:03:0000:03:00
  Interval  00:01:00
13:16:0013:22:00C1M - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00
  Interval  00:01:00
13:23:0013:29:00K1W - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00
  Interval  01:01:00
C2Mx - Semi final and Final
14:30:0015:10:00C2Mx - Semi final2000:02:0000:40:00
  Interval  01:00:00
16:10:0016:30:00C2Mx - Final1000:02:0000:20:00
  Interval  00:10:00
16:40:0016:46:00C2Mx - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00
  Interval  00:14:00
17:00:0017:00:00Water OFF100:00:0000:00:00
Day 4 - SUNDAY 09 SEPTEMBER
StartFinish Number of BoatsIntervalElapsed Time
07:10:0007:25:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:0000:15:00
08:40:0008:48:00Forerunners400:02:0000:08:00
  Interval  00:12:00
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:0000:03:00
09:03:0010:03:00C1W Semi final3000:02:0001:00:00
  Interval  00:05:00
10:08:0011:28:00K1M Semi final4000:02:0001:20:00
11:28:0011:31:00International TV feed OFF100:03:0000:03:00
  Interval  00:29:00
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:0000:03:00
12:03:0012:18:00C1W Final - 1st part500:03:0000:15:00
  Sport presentation interval  00:02:00
12:20:0012:35:00C1W Final - 2nd part500:03:0000:15:00
  Interval  00:05:00
12:40:0012:55:00K1M Final - 1st part500:03:0000:15:00
  Sport presentation interval  00:02:00
12:57:0013:12:00K1M Final - 2nd part500:03:0000:15:00
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF100:03:0000:03:00
  Interval  00:05:00
13:20:0013:26:00C1W - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00
  Interval  00:01:00
13:27:0013:33:00K1M - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00

Upcoming Events

ICF Canoe Slalom Pau, France
14 - 16 August 2015
FRFrance
Pau Read more
2015 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships, London, England
16 - 20 September 2015
GBUnited Kingdom
Lee Valley, London Read more
2016 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup Ivrea, Italy
3 - 5 June 2016
ITItaly
Ivrea Info:
claudio.roviera@gmail.com
Read more
10 - 12 June 2016
ESSpain
La Seu d'Urgell Read more
16 - 19 June 2016
FRFrance
Pau Read more
ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup, Krakow, Poland
12 - 17 July 2016
PLPoland
Krakow, Poland Read more
Rio Canoe Slalom2016 Rio Canoe Slalom Olympic Games
7 - 11 August 2016
BRBrazil
Rio de Janeiro Read more
2016 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup - Prague, CZE
2 - 4 September 2016
CZCzech Republic
Prague - Troja Read more
ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup Tacen, Slovenia
7 - 11 September 2016
SISlovenia
Ljubljana - Tacen Read more
21 - 22 January 2017
NZNew Zealand
MANGAHAO Read more
28 - 30 January 2017
NZNew Zealand
VECTOR WERO, AUCKLAND Read more
11 - 12 February 2017
FRFrance
LANNION Read more
14 - 15 February 2017
FRFrance
LOCHRIST Read more
Thimothy Anderson
17 - 19 February 2017
AUAustralia
PENRITH Read more
18 - 19 February 2017
FRFrance
QUIMPERLE Read more
Sherry Chen (TPE) C1W
24 - 26 February 2017
THThailand
KUNDANPRAKARNCHON DAM ,NAKHONNAYOK PROVINCE Read more
7 - 9 April 2017
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Read more
8 - 9 April 2017
MKMacedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
SKOPJE MACEDONIA Read more
14 - 15 April 2017
ESSpain
PONTS & LA SEU D'URGELL Read more
22 - 23 April 2017
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
26 - 27 April 2017
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Read more
29 - 30 April 2017
ITItaly
IVREA Read more
12 - 14 May 2017
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
20 - 21 May 2017
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Read more
26 - 28 May 2017
FRFrance
PAU Read more
2017 ICF CSL World Cup PRAGUE
16 - 18 June 2017
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Read more
24 - 25 June 2017
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Read more
Canoe Slalom Augsburg, Germany
23 - 25 June 2017
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Read more
1 - 2 July 2017
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Read more
Canoe Slalom Markkleeberg, Germany
30 June - 2 July 2017
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Read more
8 - 9 July 2017
ITItaly
MEZZANA - VAL DI SOLE - NOCE RIVER Read more
17 - 20 July 2017
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Read more
1339x689 esempio
1 - 3 September 2017
ITItaly
IVREA Read more
laseu2017
8 - 10 September 2017
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Read more
26 - 29 September 2017
FRFrance
PAU, FRA Read more
8 October 2017
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT, GURKERBRÜCKE / WHITEWATER CENTER, BRIDGE OVER RIVER GURK Read more
20 - 23 October 2017
TURRIALBA AND JIMENEZ Read more
20 - 21 January 2018
NZNew Zealand
MANGAHAO Read more
27 - 29 January 2018
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Read more
16 - 18 February 2018
AUAustralia
PENRITH Read more
24 - 25 February 2018
FRFrance
LANNION Read more
27 February 2018
FRFrance
LES ROCHES DU DIABLE Read more
1 March 2018
FRFrance
LOCHRIST Read more
23 - 25 March 2018
BRBrazil
RIO Read more
24 - 25 March 2018
SISlovenia
SOLKAN Read more
Segre Cup 2018 logo
30 - 31 March 2018
ESSpain
PONTS Y LA SEU D'URGELL Read more
7 - 8 April 2018
MKMacedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
SKOPJE MACEDONIA Read more
6 - 8 April 2018
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Read more
14 - 15 April 2018
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Read more
21 - 22 April 2018
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
28 - 29 April 2018
ITItaly
IVREA Read more
5 - 6 May 2018
PLPoland
KRAKOW Read more
12 - 13 May 2018
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
25 - 27 May 2018
FRFrance
PAU Read more
2018 ECA European Championships Prague image
1 - 3 June 2018
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE - TROJA Read more
28 May - 3 June 2018
BRBrazil
FOZ DO IGUACU Read more
16 - 17 June 2018
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA RIVER BRENTA Read more
2018 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 1 Liptovsky Slovakia
22 - 24 June 2018
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
28 - 30 June 2018
PLPoland
KRAKOW Read more
30 June - 1 July 2018
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Read more
2018 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 2 Krakow Poland
29 June - 1 July 2018
PLPoland
KRAKOW Read more
2018 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 3 Augsburg Germany
6 - 8 July 2018
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Read more
27 - 29 July 2018
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Read more
2018 Danube Cup 2 Vienna logo
4 - 5 August 2018
ATAustria
VIENNA Read more
3 - 5 August 2018
CACanada
KANANASKIS Read more
11 - 12 August 2018
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE - TROJA Read more
17 - 19 August 2018
CACanada
PEMBERTON Read more
16 - 19 August 2018
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Read more
2018 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 4 Tacen Slovenia
31 August - 2 September 2018
SISlovenia
TACEN Read more
18 August - 2 September 2018
IDIndonesia
JAKARTA PALEMBANG Read more
2018 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 5 Final La Seu Spain
7 - 9 September 2018
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Read more
franklin slalomworldcup3 markkleeberg
15 - 16 September 2018
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Read more
28 - 30 September 2018
PLPoland
KRAKOW Read more
25 - 30 September 2018
BRBrazil
RIO Read more
2018 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Rio Brazil
25 - 30 September 2018
BRBrazil
RIO DE JANEIRO Read more
7 October 2018
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Read more
15 - 16 October 2018
ARArgentina
BUENOS AIRES Read more
15 - 17 February 2019
AUAustralia
PENRITH Read more
15 - 17 February 2019
AUAustralia
PENRITH Read more
22 - 24 February 2019
AUAustralia
PENRITH Read more
16 - 17 March 2019
BASEL - HUNINGUE Read more
22 - 24 March 2019
BRBrazil
CANAL RIO - DEODORO - RIO DE JANEIRO - RJ Read more
29 - 31 March 2019
BRBrazil
CANAL FOZ - FOZ DO IGUAÇU - PR Read more
8 - 9 June 2019
ITItaly
MERANO Read more
clarke joseph gbr 2017 icf canoe slalom world championships pau france 025 1
14 - 16 June 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Read more
21 - 23 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Read more
28 - 30 June 2019
SISlovenia
TACEN Read more
18 - 21 July 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Read more
1 June - 31 July 2019
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Read more
9 - 11 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Read more
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Read more
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Read more
24 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Read more
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Read more
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Read more
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Read more
24 July - 9 August 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Read more
1 January - 31 December 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Read more
1 January - 31 December 2022
AUGSBURG Read more
1 January - 31 December 2022
ITItaly
IVREA Read more