Schedule

Published on 10 October 2019

StartFinish App.Activity
Tuesday 15 October 2019
10:0017:00Accreditations for National Teams
Wednesday 16 October 2019
10:00 Team Leaders Meeting
14:30 Opening Ceremony
Thursday 17 October 2019
8:3010:15Junior K1 Women
8:3310:25Junior C1 Men
10:4511:05 Short Distance – K1 Women Heat 1
11:1011:30Short Distance – K1 Women Heat 2
11:3511:50Short Distance – K1 Men Heat 1
11:5012:05Short Distance – K1 Men Heat 2
12:4514:45 Junior K1 Men
12:5013:00Award Ceremony – Junior K1 Women, C1 Men
15:1515:30Short Distance – C1 Women Final
15:4015:55Short Distance – C1 Men Final
16:1516:30Short Distance – K1 Women Final
16:4016:55Short Distance – K1 Men Final
16:5017:00Award Ceremony – Junior K1 Men 
 17:10 17:25Award Ceremony – Asian Championships Day 1 
Friday 18 October 2019
8:30 10:10Junior K2 Women
8:3310:20Junior C2 Men
8:3610:20Junior C1 Women
10:30 12:30U23 K1 Women
10:33 12:35U23 C1 Men
10:3510:50Award Ceremony – Junior K2 Women, C2 Men, C1 Women
12:45 14:35Junior K2 men
12:5013:00Award Ceremony – U23 K1 Women, C1 Men
14:45 16:50U23 K1 Men
14:5014:55Award Ceremony – Junior K2 Men
17:0017:10Award Ceremony – U23 K1 Men
17:10  17:25Award Ceremony – Asian Championships Day 2
Saturday 19 October 2019 
8:15 10:00C1 Women
10:00 12:15C1 Men
10:0510:10Award Ceremony – C1 Women
12:30 14:50K1 Women
12:3512:40Award Ceremony – C1 Men
15:00 17:15K1 Men
15:0515:10Award Ceremony – K1 Women
17:1517:20Award Ceremony – K1 Men
17:20 17:35Award Ceremony – Asian Championships Day 3
Sunday 20 October 2019
8:30 10:50C2 Men
11:1513:30 K2 Women
11:2011:25Award Ceremony – C2 Men
14:1516:35 K2 Men
14:2014:25Award Ceremony – K2 Women
16:4016:45Award Ceremony – K2 Men
16:45 17:00Award Ceremony – Asian Championships Day 4
17:00 Closing Ceremony

Upcoming Events

13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
TORINO Details
14 June 2020
ESSpain
RIBADUMIA - PONTEVEDRA Details
11 - 12 July 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
THAMES PROMENADE, RICHFIELD AVENUE, CAVERSHAM, READING Details
8 August 2020
ESSpain
ARRIONDAS - RIBADESELLA - ASTURIAS Details
14 August 2020
ESSpain
VELILLA DEL RIO CARRION - PALENCIA Details
15 August 2020
ESSpain
ALAR DEL REY - PALENCIA Details
15 August 2020
ESSpain
TUY - PONTEVEDRA Details
23 August 2020
ESSpain
MEQUINENZA - ARAGON Details
12 September 2020
IEIreland
DUBLIN Details
12 September 2020
ESSpain
BILBAO Details
13 September 2020
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA - GABCIKOVO Details
27 September 2020
ITItaly
PAVIA Details
4 October 2020
ITItaly
PESCANTINA Details
16 - 19 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
11 September 2021
IEIreland
DUBLIN Details
15 - 17 October 2021
CNChina
SHAOXING Details
1 January - 31 December 2021
RORomania
PITESTI Details
1 January - 31 December 2021
RORomania
PITESTI Details
7 - 17 July 2022
USUnited States
BIRMINGHAM ALABAMA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
PTPortugal
PONTE DE LIMA Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
DKDenmark
VEJEN KOLDING Details