Wildwater Canoeing Race Information


ICF WWC - Competitions 2017

 

Date

Location / River

Nation

Competition

ICF Ranking

Bid Process

Race Information

08.-10. March

Pau (2 x 2 hr per day)

 

WWC -Training Slot

 

 

 Info Bulletin

26.March

Monschau, Rur

GER

Classic

1 Classic

Confirmed WWCC

  Invitation

01./02.April

Skopje

MKD

ECA Cup Sprint 1

 

 

  Webpage

08./09.April

Tittling, Ilz

GER

Classic, Sprint

1 Classic,  1 Sprint

Confirmed WWCC

  Information

15 April

Bled

SLO

Classic

 

1 Classic

Confirmed WWCC

 Invitation

22./23. April

Banja Luka, Vrbas

BIH

ICF Rkg Classic, ECA Cup Sprint 2

1 Classic

Confirmed WWCC

 

 Invitation ECA CUP

 Invitation ICF Ranking

22./23. April

Grandtully, Scotland near Perth
 GBR British Open
   

29./30 April

Plavy-Jesenny,

Kamenice River 

CZE

Classic

1 Classic

Confirmed WWCC

 

11.-14 May

 Skopje

MKD

ECA Senior Champs Classic  Classic and Sprint

 

 ECA

  Webpage

  Bulletin 1

20.-21. May

 Bellinzona, Ticinomoesa

SUI

Classic, Sprint

1 Sprint

Confirmed WWCC

 

02.-04. June

Muotathal, Muota

 SUI

World Cups 1-2

Classic, Sprint

1 Classic,

1 Sprint

Confirmed by BoD

09.-11. June

Augsburg, Lech

GER

World Cups 3-4

Classic, Sprint

1 Classic,

1 Sprint

Confirmed by BoD

 

25.–29. July

Murau, Mur River

AUT

Junior/U23 World Championship

 

Confirmed BoD Cape Town 2015

20. August

Ceske Budejovice

CZE

ECA CUP Sprint 3

 

 

 

 

 

 Bulletin  

23./24 August

Roudnice

CZE

23.08. int sprint race
24.8. ECA CUP Sprint 4

 

26./27
August

Lipno, Vltava river

CZE

Classic, Sprint

1 Sprint

06.-08. Sept

Pau (2 x 2 hr per day)

 

WWC -Training Slot

 

 

  Info Bulletin

  training slots

22.09-01.10.

Pau

FRA

Senior Sprint World Championship together with CSL

1 Sprint

Confirmed by BoD Glasgow 2013

 

ICF WWC - Competitions 2018

 

Date

Location / River

Nation

Type of Event

Bid Process

tbc March

 Rizil

TUR

 ECA CUP

 Proposal

07./08.04. 2018

 Skopje

 MKD

  ECA CUP / TIP/ ICF Ranking

 Confirmed by WWCC

14./15.04. 2018

 Kolpa

 SLO

 ICF Ranking

 Confirmed by WWCC

21./22.04. 2018

 Banja Luka

 BIH

 ICF Ranking / ECA Cup

 Confirmed by WWCC

28./29.04. 2018

 Bled, Sava Dolinka

 SLO

 ICF Ranking

 Confirmed by WWCC

31.05.-03.06.2018

Muota/Muotathal

SUI

World  Championships

Classic and Sprint

Confirmed by ICF BoD

08.-10.06.2018

Celje

SLO

World Cups

Confirmed by ICF BoD

 15.-17.06.2018

Banja Luka, Vrbas River

BIH

World Cups

Confirmed by ICF BoD

02.-05.08.2018

 Skopje

MKD

ECA Junior/U23 Champs Classic and Sprint

 Confirmed by ECA

20./21.10.2018

 Irrel, Prüm

GER

 ICF Ranking

 Confirmed by WWCC

Date

Location / River

Nation

Type of Event

Bid Process

tbc March

 Rizil

TUR

 ECA CUP

 Proposal

07./08.04. 2018

 Skopje

 MKD

  ECA CUP / TIP/ ICF Ranking

 Confirmed by WWCC

14./15.04. 2018

 Kolpa

 SLO

 ICF Ranking

 Confirmed by WWCC

21./22.04. 2018

 Banja Luka

 BIH

 ICF Ranking / ECA Cup

 Confirmed by WWCC

28./29.04. 2018

 Bled, Sava Dolinka

 SLO

 ICF Ranking

 Confirmed by WWCC

31.05.-03.06.2018

Muota/Muotathal

SUI

World  Championships

Classic and Sprint

Confirmed by ICF BoD

08.-10.06.2018

Celje

SLO

World Cups

Confirmed by ICF BoD

 15.-17.06.2018

Banja Luka, Vrbas River

BIH

World Cups

Confirmed by ICF BoD

02.-05.08.2018

 Skopje

MKD

ECA Junior/U23 Champs Classic and Sprint

 Confirmed by ECA

20./21.10.2018

 Irrel, Prüm

GER

 ICF Ranking

 Proposal