Camille PRIGENT (FRA)

FRFrance
Date of birth:
18 December 1997
Languages:
French and English
Federation:
FÉDÉRATION FRANÇAISE DE CANOË-KAYAK ET SPORTS DE PAGAIE (FFCK)
Camille Prigent

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Cams
PLACE OF RESIDENCE
I live in Rennes but I train everywhere in the world
HIGHER EDUCATION
University Degree in Sport
WHEN/WHERE DID YOU START CANOEING/ KAYAKING?
My parents were kayakers so I tried when I was 9 years old
HOBBIES
Traveling
CLUB
Cesson Rennes CK
NAME OF COACH
Anne Boixel
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COMPETITION
2017 Europeans in Tacen
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
U23 Worlds this year in Ivrea where I won
FAVOURITE PADDLING COURSE
Prague because I love the course and the atmosphere during the races is so good!
FAVOURITE FOOD
Roasted chicken
FAVOURITE MUSIC
Mas que nada black eyed peas
AMBITIONS
Gold Medal in Paris 2024 Olympics
SPORTING RELATIVES
My parents were competing in kayak in the French team
OTHER SPORTS
Gymnastics