Dane JACKSON (USA)

USUnited States
Date of birth:
19 July 1993
Federation:
AMERICAN CANOE ASSOCIATION (ACA)
Dane-JACKSON-United-States-of-America-USA-ICF-Canoe-Kayak-Freestyle

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Lil Sendy
PLACE OF RESIDENCE
A van by the river 
OCCUPATION
Kayaking sometimes 
REASON FOR TAKING UP THE SPORT
My dad might have had something to do with it. Started freestyle aged 6.
HOBBIES
Disc golf, surfing, suping, golfing, snowboarding, climbing, photography 
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
3x World Champion
FAVOURITE PADDLING COURSE
Dream wave, every trick goes like 5 feet in the air 
FAVOURITE FOOD
Anything with meat 
AMBITIONS
Not beater 
OTHER INFORMATION
3x Grand Prix champion 
OTHER INFORMATION
Favourite movies - Get out, warrior, gladiator 
OTHER INFORMATION
Sponsors - Red Bull, Jackson Kayak, GoPro, Werner paddles, kokatat, picky bars