David Toth (HUN)

HUHungary
Date of birth:
21 February 1985
Federation:
MAGYAR KAJAK-KENU SZÖVETSÉG MKKSZ
David Tóth (HUN)

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Dev, Daka (starity.hu, 13 Aug 2012)
Awards and honours
In 2012 he received the Knight's Cross of the Order of Merit of Hungary. (kdnp.hu, 18 Sep 2012)
Famous relatives
His partner Dora Vass has competed in rhythmic gymnastics at international level. (baku2015.com, 19 Jun 2015)

Sport Specific Information

Club / Team
Vasas SC: Budapest, HUN
Name of coach
Katalin Rozsnyoi, HUN; Botond Storcz [national], HUN

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
21 February 1985
Height
181 cm
Weight
83 kg
Family
Partner Dora Vass
Residence
Budapest, HUN
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Languages
Hungarian
Higher education
Business Management - Edutus College: Hungary