Emily Jackson (USA)

USUnited States
Date of birth:
13 March 1990
Federation:
AMERICAN CANOE ASSOCIATION (ACA)
Emily Jackson (USA)

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
E2
OCCUPATION
Mom
WHEN/WHERE DID YOU START CANOEING/ KAYAKING?
Freestyle 2002
REASON FOR TAKING UP THE SPORT
Family affair
HOBBIES
Parenting, Running
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
3x Freestyle Kayak World Champion and 10x GoPro Mountain Game Winner
FAVOURITE FOOD
Red Wine
AMBITIONS
Have fun
OTHER INFORMATION
Favourite movie - Dirty Dancing
OTHER INFORMATION
Sponsors - Jackson kayak, Kokatat, snap dragon, toad and co, GoPro, Werner, Seea