Hitomi TAKAKU (JPN)

JPJapan
Date of birth:
26 March 1982
Federation:
JAPAN CANOE FEDERATION
Hitomi-TAKAKU-Japan-ICF-Canoe-Kayak-Freestyle

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Robot girl
OCCUPATION
Part time job
REASON FOR TAKING UP THE SPORT
I began being invited by my older brother. Started freestyle aged 22
HOBBIES
Fishing!!
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
2016 World Cup complete winner. 2013 & 2015 World championship silver medal.
FAVOURITE PADDLING COURSE
San Juan
FAVOURITE MUSIC
Sashimi. Raw fish.
AMBITIONS
1st place in world championship
OTHER INFORMATION
First place in Japanese championship
OTHER INFORMATION
Sponsor -  Goshi (My friend's company)