Jure Meglic (AZE)

AZAzerbaijan
Date of birth:
18 October 1984
Federation:
AZERBAIJAN ROWING & CANOE FEDERATION
Jure Meglic (AZE)

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Ðuro
HIGHER EDUCATION
Engineer of graphic design
WHEN/WHERE DID YOU START CANOEING/ KAYAKING?
in Tacen Slovenija 1995
HOBBIES
cros countri skiing, surfing,
NAME OF COACH
Jean Jerome Perrine
NATIONALITY OF YOUR COACH
French
SINCE WHEN HAVE YOU BEEN COACHED BY HIM/ HER?
Summer 2015
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT YEAR
2006
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COUNTRY
Greece
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COMPETITION
World Cup
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT LOCATION
Athens
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
3th place in Tacen world championship 2010
1 place in Bratislava world cup 2013
2place in Bratislava europeans 2010
1place team EP france 2006
MOST INFLUENTIAL PERSON IN CAREER
family
FAVOURITE PADDLING COURSE
Bratislava Right chanel
FAVOURITE FOOD
pizza
FAVOURITE MUSIC
pop
AWARDS AND HONORS
Athlet of the city Ljubljana of the year 2010
SPORTING RELATIVES
cousin ski jumping - anže Semenic