Marcin Grzybowski (POL)

PLPoland
Date of birth:
10 January 1979
Federation:
POLISH CANOE FEDERATION
Marcin Grzybowski (POL)

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Grzybek, Grzybo (NOC, 04 May 2004)

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He began paddling in 1994 in Gornik Czechowice-Dziedzice, Poland.
Club / Team
KS Posnania: Poland
Name of coach
Ireneusz Pucharczyk [club], POL; Marek Plocha [personal, national], POL; Rafal Rogoziecki [national], POL
Handedness
Right

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
10 January 1979
Height
177 cm
Weight
72 kg
Family
Son Kacper
Residence
Czechowice-Dziedzice, POL
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
Polish