Maritza Paz GAJARDO (CHI)

CLChile
Date of birth:
4 June 1992
Federation:
FEDERACIÓN CHILENA DE CANOTAJE

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Pachi
PLACE OF RESIDENCE
Ensenada
OCCUPATION
Rafting guide and photographer kayaker
REASON FOR TAKING UP THE SPORT
Because of the expand and extend woman in canoeing invited me. I started freestyle aged 25.
HOBBIES
Read, go to nature, travelling and paddling
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
8th place k1 at the Pan-American games Toronto 2015, 3rd place k1 team Pan-American games Rio de Janeiro 2016
FAVOURITE MUSIC
Vegetarian food
AMBITIONS
Learn a lot and come back to my country to teach and expand whitewater sports 
OTHER INFORMATION
1st place National
OTHER INFORMATION
Favourite movie - fantastic planet - rene laloux