Maryna LITVINCHUK (BLR)

BYBelarus
Date of birth:
12 March 1988
Federation:
BELARUS CANOE ASSOCIATION
Maryna Litvinchuk (BLR)

Biography

General Interest

Hobbies
Listening to music, cycling. (baku2015.com, 16 Jun 2015)
Awards and honours
She has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Belarus. (canoeing.by, 26 Dec 2011)
Famous relatives
Her husband Artur won a gold medal in canoe sprint at the 2008 Olympic Games in Beijing. (OK profile, 11 Aug 2015; sports-reference.com, 2012)

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
She began competing in canoe sprint in 2008.
Club / Team
Dinamo Sport Club: Belarus
Name of coach
Vitalii Skriganov [personal], BLR; Henadzi Halitski [national]

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
12 March 1988
Height
178 cm
Weight
68 kg
Marital status
Married
Family
Husband Artur
Other names
Maryna Pautaran
Residence
Mazyr, BLR
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
Russian
Higher education
Coaching - Mazyr State Pedagogical University: Belarus