Matthieu Peche (FRA)

FRFrance
Date of birth:
7 October 1987
Languages:
French, English
Federation:
FÉDÉRATION FRANÇAISE DE CANOË-KAYAK ET SPORTS DE PAGAIE (FFCK)
Matthieu Peche (FRA)

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Pichou
PLACE OF RESIDENCE
EPINAL, PAU, PARIS
OCCUPATION
Marketing Manager
HIGHER EDUCATION
Business School
WHEN/WHERE DID YOU START CANOEING/ KAYAKING?
In Epinal at 7 years old
HOBBIES
Trail, books
CLUB
GESN
NAME OF COACH
Thierry SAIDI
NATIONALITY OF YOUR COACH
French
SINCE WHEN HAVE YOU BEEN COACHED BY HIM/ HER?
2010
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT YEAR
2005
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COUNTRY
Spain
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COMPETITION
World Cup
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT LOCATION
Seu
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
Olympic Games
TRAINING PARTNER(S)
Gauthier Klauss
SPORTING PHILOSOPHY/ MOTTO
Give your best
FAVOURITE PADDLING COURSE
Penrith
FAVOURITE FOOD
Lebanese
OTHER SPORTS
Trail