Michal PASIUT (POL)

PLPoland
Date of birth:
29 June 1991
Languages:
Polish / English
Federation:
POLISH CANOE FEDERATION
2018 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Rio Brazil Michal Pasiut POL

Biography

Further Personal Information

NICKNAME
Pucu
PLACE OF RESIDENCE
Poland
WHEN/WHERE DID YOU START CANOEING/ KAYAKING?
2001, Nowy Sacz, because of my school friend
HOBBIES
Music, games
CLUB
AZS AWF Kraków
NAME OF COACH
Janusz Zylka Zebracki
SENIOR INTERNATIONAL DEBUT COMPETITION
World Cup Prague 2011
MEMORABLE SPORTING ACHIEVEMENT
Making the final at the 2018 World Championships in Rio
FAVOURITE PADDLING COURSE
Everywhere where the stream is fast. London, Ivrea
FAVOURITE FOOD
Every food
FAVOURITE MUSIC
Random music
AMBITIONS
I would like to take part of Olympic Games
OTHER SPORTS
Ski in winter