Miklos Dudas (HUN)

HUHungary
Date of birth:
14 April 1991
Federation:
MAGYAR KAJAK-KENU SZÖVETSÉG MKKSZ
Miklos Dudas (HUN)

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Miki (Instagram profile, 09 Feb 2015)
Most influential person in career
His family. (rtl.hu, 18 Sep 2014)
Sporting philosophy / motto
"Winners never give up, because people who give up never win." (rioklub.hu, 07 Jun 2015)
Awards and honours
He was named the 2012 Male Kayaker of the Year by the Hungarian Canoe Federation. (Facebook page, 09 Jul 2015)

In 2009 he was named Best Male Youth Kayaker by the Hungarian Canoe Federation. (Facebook page, 09 Jul 2015)
Other information
OTHER ACTIVITIES
In 2014 he appeared on the Hungarian version of the reality television show 'I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here'. (rtl.hu, 18 Sep 2014)

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He took up canoe sprint at age nine.
Name of coach
Zoltan Pal [personal], HUN; Storcz Botond [national], HUN

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
14 April 1991
Height
200 cm
Weight
100 kg
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
Hungarian