Mohamed Ali Mrabet (TUN)

TNTunisia
Date of birth:
1 January 1990
Federation:
FÉDÉRATION TUNISIENNE DE CANOE-KAYAK
Mohamed Ali Mrabet (TUN)

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Med (sportscene.tv, 17 Aug 2011)
Hobbies
Music and cycling. (results.sportline.hu, 21 Aug 2012)

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He began paddling at age nine at Club Sport Nautique in Bizerte, Tunisia.
Name of coach
Naim Belhadj [national]

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
01 January 1990
Height
182 cm
Weight
84 kg
Marital status
* unknown *
Residence
Bizerte, TUN
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
Arabic, English, French