Nebojsa Grujic (SRB)

RSSerbia
Date of birth:
21 March 1991
Federation:
CANOE FEDERATION OF SERBIA
Nebojsa Grujic (SRB)

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Gruja (baku2015.com, 16 Jun 2015)
Hobbies
Fishing. (baku2015.com, 16 Jun 2015)
Memorable sporting achievement
Winning gold in the K2 200m at the 2014 World Championships in Moscow, Russia. (baku2015.com, 16 Jun 2015)

International Debut

Year
2009
Competing for
Serbia
Tournament
European Championship
Location
Poznan, POL

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He took up the sport in 2007. He had previously trained in water polo.
Club / Team
Kajak Klub Zorka : Sabac, SRB
Name of coach
Uros Pavlovic, SRB; Miroslav Rodic [national], SRB

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
21 March 1991
Height
181 cm
Weight
90 kg
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
English, Serbian
Higher education
Faculty of Sport and Physical Education: Novi Sad, SRB