Nicola Ripamonti (ITA)

ITItaly
Date of birth:
11 January 1990
Federation:
FEDERAZIONE ITALIANA CANOA KAYAK FICK
Nicola Ripamonti (ITA)

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Nick (Facebook profile, 16 Apr 2016)
Hobbies
Reading, listening to music. (baku2015.com, 15 Jun 2015)
Memorable sporting achievement
Winning gold at the 2013 Mediterranean Games in Mersin, Turkey, and claiming silver at the 2014 World Cup in Milan, Italy. (vanityfair.it, 30 Oct 2014)

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He began paddling in 2000.
Club / Team
Fiamme Gialle: Italy
Name of coach
Claudio Ghelardini [club]; Andrea Baglioni [personal]; Giuseppe Buonfiglio [national]; Antonio Cannone [national]

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
11 January 1990
Height
178 cm
Weight
81 kg
Residence
Lecco, ITA
Occupation
Athlete, Police Officer
Languages
English, Italian
Higher education
Media Studies