Tamas KULIFAI (HUN)

HUHungary
Date of birth:
4 May 1989
Federation:
MAGYAR KAJAK-KENU SZÖVETSÉG MKKSZ
Tamas Kulifai (HUN)

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Toma (starity.hu, 2013)
Injuries
In 2010 he suffered an elbow injury. (starity.hu, 2013)
Awards and honours
In 2012 he received the Knight's Cross of the Order of Merit of Hungary. (starity.hu, 2013)

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He took up the sport at age 10 in God, Hungary.
Club / Team
Vasas SC: Hungary
Name of coach
Katalin Rozsnyoi [personal], HUN; Botond Storcz [national], HUN

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
04 May 1989
Height
187 cm
Weight
84 kg
Residence
Szolnok, HUN
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
English, Hungarian
Higher education
Physical Education - Semmelweis University: Budapest, HUN