Tomas Koplik (CZE)

Tomas Koplik (CZE)

CZCzech Republic
Canoe Slalom
Date of birth
21 July 1986
Higher education
Building and Construction Engineering - Czech Technical University: Prague, CZE

Biography

General Interest

Nicknames
Kopac (rozhlas.cz, 15 Aug 2011)

Sport Specific Information

Club / Team
USK Praha: Czech Republic
Name of coach
Jiri Pultera [national], CZE

Results

CompetitionEventLocationDateSeasonGenderResultRankMentions
World ChampionshipsC2England, London19 September 20152015Men99.0127Best result
World ChampionshipsC2 TeamEngland, London19 September 20152015Men125.155Best result
World ChampionshipsC2United States, McHenry, MD21 September 20142014Men131.3412Best result
World ChampionshipsC2 TeamUnited States, McHenry, MD21 September 20142014Men152.513Best result
World ChampionshipsC2Slovakia, Bratislava10 September 20112011Men13Best result
World ChampionshipsC2 TeamSlovakia, Bratislava11 September 20112011Men138.666Best result
World ChampionshipsC2Slovenia, Tacen11 September 20102010Men111.544Best result
World ChampionshipsC2 TeamSlovenia, Tacen11 September 20102010Men125.702Best result
European ChampionshipsC2Slovakia, Liptovský Mikuláš15 May 20162016Men121.8823Latest resultBest result
European ChampionshipsC2 TeamSlovakia, Liptovský Mikuláš15 May 20162016Men142.454Latest resultBest result
European ChampionshipsC2Germany, Markkleeberg31 May 20152015Men124.7523Best result
European ChampionshipsC2 TeamGermany, Markkleeberg31 May 20152015Men131.932Best result
European ChampionshipsC2Austria, Vienna1 June 20142014Men107.6924Best result
European ChampionshipsC2 TeamAustria, Vienna1 June 20142014Men115.083Best result
European ChampionshipsC2Spain, La Seu d'Urgell11 June 20112011Men17Best result
European ChampionshipsC2 TeamSpain, La Seu d'Urgell11 June 20112011Men123.201Best result
European ChampionshipsC2Slovakia, Cunovo15 August 20102010Men13Best result
European ChampionshipsC2 TeamSlovakia, Cunovo14 August 20102010Men124.671Best result
Oceania Open ChampionshipsC2Australia, Penrith20 February 20162016Men114.388Latest resultBest result
Oceania Open ChampionshipsC2Australia, Penrith, NSW26 February 20122012Men12Best result
World CupC211 September 20162016Men12Latest resultBest result
World CupC216 August 20152015Men13Best result
World CupC217 August 20142014Men27Best result
World CupC225 August 20132013Men19Best result
World CupC22 September 20122012Men25Best result
World CupC214 August 20112011Men3Best result
World CupC24 July 20102010Men14Best result
World CupC2Slovakia, Bratislava5 July 20092009Men157.2717Best result