2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Winners slalom

2019 ICF CANOE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

facebook canoeslalomseu twitter @canoelaseu instragram canoelaseu

@CanoeLaSeu

CANOE SLALOM

C-1 WOMEN / C-1 MUJERES / C-1 DONES

PODIUM WC1 2019 LASEU
     
2nd 1st 3rd
2nd 1st 3rd
FOX Jessica HERZOG Andrea WERATSCHNIG Nadine
Australia Germany AUT
 AUS  GER AUT
     

 

K-1 MEN / K-1 HOMBRES / K-1 HOMES

PODIUM K1M 2019 LASEU
     
2nd 1st 3rd
2nd 1st 3rd
LLORENTE David PRSKAVEC Jiri CRESPO Joan
Spain Czech Republic Spain
 ESP  CZE ESP
     

 

C-1 MEN / C-1 HOMBRES / C-1 HOMES

WINNERS C1M 2019
 
2nd 1st 3rd
2nd 1st 3rd
ELOSEGI Ander JOLY Cedric BOZIC Luka 
Spain France Slovenia
 ESP  FRA SLO
     

 

K-1 WOMEN / K-1 MUJERES / K-1 DONES

WINNERS K1W 2019
 
     
2nd 1st 3rd
2nd 1st 3rd
FOX Jessica TERCELJ Eva JONES Luuka
Australia  Slovenia  New Zealand
AUS SLO NZL
     

 

C-2 MIXED / C-2 MIXTO / C-2 MIXTE

PODIUM XC2 2019 LASEU
     
2nd 1st 3rd
2nd 1st 3rd
STACH Aleksandra
POCHWALA Marci
 
FISEROVA Tereza
JANE Jakub
 MASEK Jan
VOJTOVA Veronika
Poland Czech Republic Czech Republic
 POL  CZE CZE
     

 

 

 

 

CANOE SLALOM TEAMS / EQUIPOS / EQUIPS

C-1 MEN / C-1 HOMBRES / C-1 HOMES

WINNERS C1Mx3
 
2nd 1st 3rd
2nd 1st 3rd
ELOSEGI Ander
TRAVE Miquel
FERNANDEZ Luis 
 SLAFKOVSKY Alexander
MARTIKAN Michal
BENUS Matej 
 SETKIN Kirill
KHRAMTSOV Dmitrii
KOTOV Pavel  
Spain Slovakia Russian Federation
 ESP  SVK RUS
     

 

K-1 WOMEN / K-1 MUJERES / K-1 DONES


 WINNERS K1Wx3
     
2nd 1st 3rd
2nd 1st 3rd
KUDEJOVA Katerina
VOJTOVA Veronika
HILGERTOVA Amalie 
 FRANKLIN Mallory
PENNIE Fional
WOODS Kimberley
 PEROVA Ekaterina
KHARITONOVA Marta
MINAZOVA Alsu
Czech Republic  Great Britain  Russian Federation
CZE GBR RUS
     

 

K-1 MEN / K-1 HOMBRES / K-1 HOMES


WINNERS K1Mx3 
     
2nd 1st 3rd
2nd 1st 3rd
PRSKAVEC Jiri
PRINDIS Vit
HRADILEK Vavrinec
 LLORENTE David
HERNANZ Samuel
CRESPO Joan
 POPIELA Dariusz
PASIUT Michal
MAJERCZAK Krzysztof
 Czech Republic Spain 

Poland

CZE ESP POL
     

 

C-1 WOMEN / C-1 MUJERES / C-1 DONES

 WINNERS C1Wx3
     
2nd 1st 3rd
2nd 1st 3rd
VILARRUBLA Nuria
OLAZABAL Klara
LAMEIRO Ainhoa
 FOX Jessica
FOX Noemie
LAWRENCE Rosalyn
 FISEROVA Tereza
RIHOVA Eva
HAVLICKOVA Katerina
Spain Australia Czech Republic
ESP AUS CZE
     

 Credit photos : Organization 2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM & WILDWATER CANOEING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS LA SEU D'URGELL

    Generalitat de Catalunya Diputació de Lleida ajuntament de la Seu d'Urgell Federació Catalana de Piragüisme Catalunya - Pirineus   Cooperativa CADI   Parc Olímpic del Segre  RAFTING PARC LA SEU D URGELLClub Cadi Canoe Kayak  La Liga

Grupo Caliche  Iberdrola  Universo Mujer  Loterias  Toyota  

NELO  BRAÇA SPORT  VAJDA  PLASTEX