For media

2016 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP 2 LA SEU D'URGELL  >  For media

WC1 Ivrea 2016      WC2 La Seu d'Urgell 2016      WC3 Pau  2016      WC4 Prague-Troja 2016      WC5 Ljubljana-Tacen 2016      Last-events-in-LaSeu-d'Urgell

2016 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP 2 

LA SEU D'URGELL

2016 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP 2 LA SEU DURGELL

Live TV Live Results facebook canoeslalomseu twitter @canoelaseu instragram canoelaseu Champions in la Seu

   

Online Media Accreditation

2016 ICF CANOE SLALOM  WORLD CUP 2 LA SEU D'URGELL

ONLINE MEDIA ACCREDITATION

Media accreditation

Press release

PRESS RELEASE ICF CSWC 2 LA SEU 10-12 JUNIO 2016 (Spanish)

PRESS RELEASE LAST EDITIONS ICF CSWC LA SEU

Start Lists & Results

friday, June 10th 2016

09:00 - 10:05  Start List HEATS 1st run C-1 M     Results HEATS 1st run C-1 M     Analysis

10:10 - 10:42    Start List HEATS 1st run C-1 W     Results HEATS 1st run C-1 W     Analysis

10:46 - 12:13     Start List HEATS 1st run K-1 M     Results HEATS 1st run K-1 M      Analysis

12:30 - 13:15    Start List HEATS 2nd run C-1 M   Results HEATS 2nd run C-1 M  Analysis

13:20 - 13:37   Start List HEATS 2nd run C-1 W  Results HEATS 2nd run C-1 W   Analysis

15:00 - 15:57   Start List HEATS 2nd run K-1 M   Results HEATS 2nd run K-1 M    Analysis

16:01 - 17:00    Start List HEATS 1st run K-1 W     Results HEATS 1st run K-1 W       Analysis

17:05 - 17:30    Start List HEATS 1st run C-2 M    Results HEATS 1st run C-2 M    Analysis

17:35 - 18:14     Start List HEATS 2nd run K-1 W   Results HEATS 2nd run K-1 W   Analysis

18:19 - 18:29     Start List HEATS 2nd run C-2 M Results HEATS 2nd run C-2 M  Analysis

saturday, June 11th 2016

09:00 - 09:58 Start List SEMIFINAL C-1 M      Results SEMIFINAL C-1 M    Analysis

10:05 - 10:43   Start List SEMIFINAL C-1 W      Results SEMIFINAL C-1 W    Analysis

10:50 -  12:08  Start List SEMIFINAL K-1 M       Results SEMIFINAL K-1 M     Analysis

12:32 - 12:54    Start List FINAL C-1 M           Results FINAL C-1 M            Analysis   FINAL RESULTS

13:02 - 13:24    Start List FINAL C-1 W          Results FINAL C-1 W            Analysis   FINAL RESULTS

13:32 - 13:54    Start List FINAL K-1 M           Results FINAL K-1 M             Analysis   FINAL RESULTS

15:45 - 16:10      Start List HEATS 1st run SLALOM CROSS K-1 M      Results HEATS 1st run SLALOM CROSS K-1 M

16:15 - 16:27      Start List HEATS 1st run SLALOM CROSS K-1 W      Results HEATS 1st run SLALOM CROSS K-1 W

16:40 - 19:00                                                                                Results All Finals SLALOM CROSS K-1 M   Classification

17:17 - 19:00                                                                                  Results All Finals SLALOM CROSS K-1 W   Classification

sunday, June 12th 2016

09:30 - 10:28     Start List SEMIFINAL K-1-W      Results SEMIFINAL K-1 W     Analysis

10:35 -  11:13       Start List SEMIFINAL C-2 M     Results SEMIFINAL C-2 M    Analysis

12:02 - 12:24      Start List FINAL K-1 W           Results FINAL K-1 W          Analysis     FINAL RESULTS

12:32 - 12:54      Start List FINAL C-2 M           Results FINAL C-2 M         Analysis     FINAL RESULTS

 

Program (updated 06/06/2016)

2016 ICF CANOE SLALOM  WORLD CUP 2 LA SEU D'URGELL

PDF iconprograma_english_icf_cswc_2_la_seu.pdf (updated 06/06/2016)

                        

 

June 6th to 8th

 

 

7:30 -  9:30 h

14:00 - 21:00 h

 

 

Official training by groups

 

 

Wednesday, 8th

 

 

11:00 h

 

Team leaders meeting

 

Thursday, 9th

 

 

 

7:00 - 11:30 h

 

17:00 h

17:30 h

20:00 h

 

Officials training by groups  

Self-service boat and equipment check-in

Technical Officials meeting

Heats demonstration run and Technical rehearsal

Opening ceremony

 

 

Friday,10th

 

  9:00 - 18:50 h

20:00 h

 

 

Heats: C-1 M, C-1 W, K-1 M,  K1-1 W and C-2 M

Finals demonstration run

 

 

Saturday, 11th

 

   9:00 - 12:10 h

 12:30 - 14:00 h

14:05 h

 

15:45 - 16:45 h

16:47 - 18:30 h

18:35 h

 

Semi-final C-1M, C-1 W and K-1 M

Final  C-1M, C-1 W and K-1 M

Medals ceremony

 

Trials SLALOM CROSS K1M and K1W

Slalom Cross 1/8 Final, ¼ Final, Semi-final and Final

Medals ceremony

 

 

Sunday, 12th

 

  9:30 - 11:15 h

12:00 - 13:00 h 

13:05 h

 

16:00 h

 

Semi-final K-1 W and C-2 M

Final  K-1 W and C-2 M

Medals ceremony

 

Lunch for teams, judges, volunteers and organization

 

 

sponsors

sponsors