Schedule

Published on 3 April 2019,

Download detailed version in PDF

TIMEWEDNESDAY 24 JULYNumber of Boats
StartFinish
18:00:0019:30:00Opening Ceremony1.5
TIMETHURSDAY 25 JULYNumber of Boats
StartFinish
Sprint Individual - Junior - Heats 1
10:00:0010:22:30WK1J - Heats 145
10:25:3010:43:00MC1J - Heats 135
10:46:0011:13:30MK1J - Heats 155
11:16:3011:24:00WC1J - Heats 115
11:45:0011:52:30MC2J - Heats 115
11:55:3011:58:30WC2J - Heats 16
Sprint Individual - Junior - Heats 2
12:30:0012:50:00WK1J - Heats 240
12:53:0013:08:00MC1J - Heats 230
13:11:0013:36:00MK1J - Heats 250
13:39:0013:44:00WC1J - Heats 210
14:00:0014:05:00MC2J - Heats 210
Sprint Individual - U23 - Heats 1
14:30:0014:47:30WK1U23 - Heats 135
14:50:3015:05:30MC1U23 - Heats 130
15:08:3015:33:30MK1U23 - Heats 150
15:36:3015:44:00WC1U23 - Heats 115
16:00:0016:06:00MC2U23 - Heats 112
16:09:0016:12:00WC2U23 - Heats 16
Sprint Individual - U23 - Heats 2
16:30:0016:45:00WK1U23 - Heats 230
16:48:0017:00:30MC1U23 - Heats 225
17:03:3017:26:00MK1U23 - Heats 245
17:29:0017:34:00WC1U23 - Heats 210
17:45:0017:48:30MC2U23 - Heats 27
TIMEFRIDAY 26 JULYNumber of Boats
StartFinish
Sprint Individual - Junior - Final
10:00:0010:11:15WK1J - Final15
10:14:1510:23:15MC1J - Final12
10:26:1510:37:30MK1J - Final15
10:40:3010:49:30WC1J - Final12
11:00:0011:07:30MC2J - Final10
11:10:3011:15:00WC2J - Final6
Sprint Individual - U23 - Final
11:30:0011:41:15WK1U23 - Final15
11:44:1511:53:15MC1U23 - Final12
11:56:1512:07:30MK1U23 - Final15
12:10:3012:19:30WC1U23 - Final12
12:30:0012:35:00MC2U23 - Final10
12:38:0012:41:00WC2U23 - Final6
Sprint Teams - Junior
14:30:0014:40:00WK1J - Teams10
14:43:0014:49:00MC1J - Teams6
14:52:0015:07:00MK1J - Teams15
15:10:0015:16:00WC1J - Teams6
15:30:0015:36:00MC2J - Teams6
Sprint Teams - U23
16:00:0016:10:00WK1U23 - Teams10
16:13:0016:23:00MC1U23 - Teams10
16:26:0016:41:00MK1U23 - Teams15
16:44:0016:50:00WC1U23 - Teams6
17:00:0017:06:00MC2U23 - Teams6
SPRINT - MEDALS PRESENTATION
18:00:0018:30:00Sprint - Junior - Individual - Medal Presentation6
18:30:0019:00:00Sprint - U23 - Individual - Medal Presentation6
19:00:0019:25:00Sprint - Junior - Teams - Medal Presentation5
19:25:0019:50:00Sprint - U23 - Teams - Medal Presentation5
19:50:0019:54:00Nations Cups - Awards Sprint1
TIMESATURDAY 27 JULYNumber of Boats
StartFinish
Classic Individual - Junior
10:00:0010:45:00WK1J 45
10:48:0011:23:00MC1J 35
11:26:0012:21:00MK1J 55
12:24:0012:39:00WC1J 15
13:15:0013:30:00MC2J 15
13:33:0013:39:00WC2J 6
Classic Individual - U23
14:00:0014:35:00WK1U23 35
14:38:0015:08:00MC1U23 30
15:11:0016:01:00MK1U23 50
16:04:0016:19:00WC1U23 15
17:00:0017:12:00MC2U23 12
17:15:0017:21:00WC2U23 6
TIMESUNDAY 28 JULYNumber of Boats
StartFinish
Classic Teams - Junior
10:00:0010:20:00WK1J - Teams10
10:24:0010:36:00MC1J - Teams6
10:40:0011:10:00MK1J - Teams15
11:14:0011:26:00WC1J - Teams6
12:00:0012:12:00MC2J - Teams6
Classic Teams - U23
14:00:0014:20:00WK1U23 - Teams10
14:24:0014:44:00MC1U23 - Teams10
14:48:0015:18:00MK1U23 - Teams15
15:22:0015:34:00WC1U23 - Teams6
16:15:0016:27:00MC2U23 - Teams6
CLASSIC - MEDALS PRESENTATION
19:00:0019:06:00Closing speeches (HOC, NF, ICF)3
19:06:0019:36:00Classic - Junior - Individual - Medal Presentation6
19:36:0020:06:00Classic - U23 - Individual - Medal Presentation6
20:06:0020:31:00Classic - Junior - Teams - Medal Presentation5
20:31:0020:56:00Classic - U23 - Teams - Medal Presentation5
20:56:0021:00:00Nations Cups - Awards Classic1
21:00:0021:03:00ICF President announcement
"BANJA LUKA 2019 closed" & Flag transmission
1

Upcoming Events

6 - 7 July 2019
ITItaly
PIATEDA - BOFFETTO Details
2019 ICF Wildwater Canoeing Junior U23 World Championships Banja Luka Bosnia and Herzegovina
23 - 28 July 2019
BABosnia and Herzegovina
BANJA LUKA Details
17 - 18 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
CESKE BUDEJOVICE Details
2019 ICF Canoe Wildwater World Championships La Seu Spain
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D’URGELL Details
13 - 15 December 2019
CNChina
LIUKUZHEN CITY Details
26 - 30 April 2020
USUnited States
NANTAHALA Details
5 - 6 May 2020
USUnited States
ALBRIGHT Details
9 - 10 May 2020
USUnited States
ALBRIGHT Details
22 - 24 May 2021
FRFrance
TREIGNAC Details
4 - 6 June 2021
BABosnia and Herzegovina
BANJA LUKA Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details