31 May - 3 June 2018

2018 ICF WILDWATER CANOEING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

CH

MUOTA - MUOTATHAL, Switzerland

Rankings & Results

DAY 1 - INDIVIDUAL CLASSIC COMPETITION
First startLast startThursday 31 MaySTART LIST RESULTSFULL RESULTS
INDIVIDUAL CLASSIC - GROUP 1
11:01:0011:31:00K1WHEREHERE HERE
11:34:0012:02:00C1MHERE 
12:05:0013:04:00K1M HERE
13:07:0013:22:00C1W HERE
MASTER CUP
14:01:0014:07:00C1M - all age groupHEREHEREHERE
14:10:0014:13:00K1W - all age groupHERE
14:16:0014:24:00K1M - age group AHERE 
14:27:0014:32:00K1M - age group BHERE 
14:35:0014:41:00K1M - age group CHERE 
14:44:0014:49:00K1M - age group DHERE 
14:52:0015:00:00K1M - age group EHERE 
15:03:0015:09:00K1M - age group FHERE 
15:12:0015:18:00C2M - all age groupHERE 
INDIVIDUAL CLASSIC - GROUP 2
16:01:0016:15:00C2MHEREHEREHERE
16:18:0016:23:00C2WHERE
NATION CUPS RANKING - CLASSIC
HERE
Day 2 - TEAM CLASSIC COMPETITION
First startLast startFriday 1 JuneSTART LIST RESULTSFULL RESULTS
TEAM CLASSIC - GROUP 1
11:30:0011:42:00K1W - teamHEREHEREHERE
11:48:0012:00:00C1M - teamHERE
12:06:0012:34:00K1M - teamHERE 
TEAM CLASSIC - GROUP 2
14:00:0014:10:00C1W - teamHEREHERE HERE
14:16:0014:22:00C2M - teamHERE
DAY 3 - INDIVIDUAL SPRINT - HEATS COMPETITION
First startLast startSaturday 2 JuneSTART LIST RESULTSFULL RESULTS
INDIVIDUAL SPRINT - HEATS 1
10:01:0010:31:00K1W - heats 1HEREHEREHERE
10:34:0011:02:00C1M - heats 1HERE
11:05:0012:04:00K1M - heats 1HERE
12:07:0012:22:00C1W - heats 1HERE
12:45:0012:59:00C2M - heats 1HERE
13:02:0013:05:00C2W - heats 1HERE
INDIVIDUAL SPRINT - HEATS 2
14:01:0014:26:00K1W - heats 2HEREHEREHERE
14:29:0014:52:00C1M - heats 2HERE
14:55:0015:49:00K1M - heats 2HERE
15:52:0016:02:00C1W - heats 2HERE
16:05:0016:14:00C2M - heats 2HERE 
DAY 4 - INDIVIDUAL SPRINT FINALS & TEAM SPRINT COMPETITION
First startLast startSunday 2 JuneSTART LIST RESULTSFULL RESULTS
INDIVIDUAL SPRINT - FINALS
10:01:0010:17:30K1W - finalHEREHEREHERE
10:23:3010:40:00C1M - finalHERE
10:46:0011:07:00K1M - finalHERE
11:13:0011:26:30C1W - finalHERE 
11:45:0011:58:30C2M - finalHERE 
12:04:3012:09:00C2W - final (unofficial event)HERE 
TEAM SPRINT
15:00:0015:12:00K1W - teamHEREHEREHERE
15:18:0015:30:00C1M - team HERE
15:36:0016:06:00K1M - teamHERE 
16:32:0016:34:00C1W - team (unofficial event)HERE 
16:40:0016:46:00C2M - team (unofficial event)HERE 
NATION CUPS - SPRINT
HERE

Upcoming Events

26 - 27 September 2020
BABosnia and Herzegovina
BANJA LUKA Details
23 - 25 October 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
22 - 24 May 2021
FRFrance
TREIGNAC Details
4 - 6 June 2021
BABosnia and Herzegovina
BANJA LUKA Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details