Schedule

Competition Schedule - Version 3

Update on 5 July,

Detailed version - Download PDF file

 Tuesday 06 July 2021
TEAM EVENTS - GROUP 1
11:30:00Women's Kayak Under 23 Teams
12:02:30Women's Kayak Junior Teams
12:27:30Men's Kayak Under 23 Teams
13:17:30Men's Kayak Junior Teams
TEAM EVENTS - GROUP 2
15:15:00Men's Canoe Under 23 Teams
15:45:00Men's Canoe Junior Teams
16:10:00Women's Canoe Under 23 Teams
16:35:00Women's Canoe Junior Teams
TEAM EVENTS - MEDALS CEREMONIES
17:05:00All Medals ceremonies
 Wednesday 07 July 2021
HEATS - Women's Kayak & Men's Kayak Under 23 - GROUP 1
11:15:00Forerunners
11:30:00Women's Kayak Under 23 - 1st Run
12:14:00Men's Kayak Under 23 - 1st Run
13:33:00Women's Kayak Under 23 - 2nd Run
13:57:00Men's Kayak Under 23 - 2nd Run
HEATS - Men's Canoe Junior & Under 23 - GROUP 2
15:45:00Men's Canoe Junior - 1st Run
16:23:00Men's Canoe Under 23- 1st Run
17:12:00Men's Canoe Junior - 2nd Run
17:30:00Men's Canoe Under 23 - 2nd Run
FINAL - Mixed Canoe Double - Junior
18:00:00Mixed Canoe Double Junior - Final
 Thursday 08 July 2021
HEATS - Women's Kayak & Men's Kayak Under Junior - GROUP 3
09:00:00Women's Kayak Junior - 1st Run
09:44:00Men's Kayak Junior - 1st Run
10:58:00Women's Kayak Junior - 2nd Run
11:22:00Men's Kayak Junior - 2nd Run
HEATS - Women's Canoe Junior & Under 23 - GROUP 4
13:15:00Women's Canoe Under 23 - 1st Run
13:54:00Women's Canoe Junior - 1st Run
14:41:00Women's Canoe Under 23 - 2nd Run
14:59:00Women's Canoe Junior - 2nd Run
 Friday 09 July 2021
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - Under 23 - GROUP 1
09:00:00Women's Kayak Under 23 - Semi-final
09:50:00Men's Kayak Under 23 - Semi-final
11:35:00Women's Kayak Under 23 Final
12:00:00Men's Kayak Under 23 Final
MEDALS CEREMONIES - Under 23 - GROUP 1
12:30:00Women's Kayak Under 23 - Medals ceremony
12:36:00Men's Kayak Under 23 - Medals ceremony
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - JUNIOR - GROUP 1
14:00:00Women's Canoe Junior - Semi-final
14:50:00Men's Canoe Junior - Semi-final
16:20:00Women's Canoe Junior Final
16:42:00Men's Canoe Junior Final
MEDALS CEREMONIES - JUNIOR - GROUP 1
17:10:00Women's Canoe Junior - Medals ceremony
17:16:00Men's Canoe Junior - Medals ceremony
17:22:00Mixed Canoe Double Junior - Medals ceremony
 Saturday 10 July 2021
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - Junior - GROUP 2
09:00:00Women's Kayak Junior - Semi-final
09:50:00Men's Kayak Junior - Semi-final
11:35:00Women's Kayak Junior Final
12:00:00Men's Kayak Junior Final
MEDALS CEREMONIES - Junior - GROUP 2
12:25:00Women's Kayak Junior - Medals ceremony
12:31:00Men's Kayak Junior - Medals ceremony
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - Under 23 - GROUP 2
14:00:00Women's Canoe Under 23 - Semi-final
14:50:00Men's Canoe Under 23 - Semi-final
16:20:00Women's Canoe Under 23 Final
16:45:00Men's Canoe Under 23 Final
MEDALS CEREMONIES - Under 23 - GROUP 2
17:25:00Women's Canoe Under 23 - Medals ceremony
17:31:00Men's Canoe Under 23 - Medals ceremony
 Sunday 11 July 2021
EXTREME SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
09:00:00MCSLX-Under 23 
09:48:00MCSLX-Junior
10:28:30WCSLX-Under 23
11:05:15WCSLX-Junior
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - Heats
12:30:00Forerunners
13:00:00MCSLX-Under 23 - heats
13:28:00MCSLX-Junior - heats
13:56:00WCSLX-Under 23 - heats
14:24:00WCSLX-Junior - heats
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - Quarterfinal
15:15:00MCSLX-Under 23 - Quarterfinal
15:29:00MCSLX-Junior - Quarterfinal
15:43:00WCSLX-Under 23 - Quarterfinal
15:57:00WCSLX-Junior - Quarterfinal
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - Semi final
16:30:00MCSLX-Under 23 - Semi-final
16:38:00MCSLX-Junior - Semi-final
16:46:00WCSLX-Under 23 - Semi-final
16:54:00WCSLX-Junior - Semi-final
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - Final
17:02:00MCSLX-Under 23 - Final
17:06:00MCSLX-Junior - Final
17:10:00WCSLX-Under 23 - Final
17:14:00WCSLX-Junior - Final
MEDALS CEREMONIES - EXTREME CANOE SLALOM
17:30:00All - Medals ceremonies

Upcoming Events

20 - 21 November 2021
ESSpain
PARC OLIMPIC DEL SEGRE - LA SEU Details
28 - 30 January 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
25 - 27 February 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
26 - 27 March 2022
SOLKAN Details
9 - 10 April 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
15 - 16 April 2022
ESSpain
PARC OLIMPIC DEL SEGRE - LA SEU Details
22 - 24 April 2022
AUAustralia
BRADYS LAKES, TASMANIA Details
23 - 24 April 2022
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
23 - 24 April 2022
LJUBLJANA- TACEN Details
30 April - 1 May 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 8 May 2022
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
26 - 29 May 2022
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
28 - 29 May 2022
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
10 - 12 June 2022
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
17 - 19 June 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
24 - 26 June 2022
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
2022 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Augsburg logo
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
5 - 7 August 2022
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 21 August 2022
CZCzech Republic
CESKE BUDEJOVICE Details
26 - 28 August 2022
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 4 September 2022
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
9 - 11 September 2022
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
17 - 18 September 2022
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE Details
17 - 19 September 2022
CNChina
FUYANG WATER SPORTS CENTRE, HANGZHOU Details
2022 CANOE SLALOM ALPE ADRIA - venue image
2 October 2022
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details