Schedule

Updated on 24 October 2019,

Download version 3 full version with all technical details (e.g. ITOs meeting)

Canoe Slalom - Test Event - Tokyo 2020
Friday 25 October 2019
StartHeats Group-1 (MC1,WK1)
11:00Forerunners (MC1,W1K)
11:15:00MC1-Heats-1st run
11:54:00WK1-Heats-1st run
14:00:00MC1-Heats-2nd run
14:39:00WK1-Heats-2nd run
Saturday 26 October 2019
StartHeats Group-2 (WC1,MK1)
09:00:00Forerunners
09:15:00WC1-Heats-1st run
09:54:00MK1-Heats-1st run
12:00:00WC1-Heats-2nd run
12:39:00MK1-Heats-2nd run
Sunday 27 October 2019
Start Semi Finals & Finals
Group-1 Semi-Finals
09:00:00Forerunners
09:12:00MC1-Semi-Finals
09:46:00WK1-Semi-Finals
Group-1 Finals
10:40:00MC1-Finals (2min break after the 5th boat)
11:24:00WK1-FInals (2min break after the 5th boat)
11:41:30Interval for sport presentation
11:43:30WK1-Finals‐2nd-Part
Group-2 Semi-Finals 
13:00:00Forerunners
13:12:00WC1-Semi-Finals
13:46:00MK1-Semi-Finals
Group-2 Finals & Medals
14:40:00WC1-Finals (2min break after the 5th boat)
15:24:00MK1-Finals (2min break after the 5th boat)
16:12:00Medal Ceremony (All events)

Upcoming Events

18 - 19 January 2020
NZNew Zealand
MANGAHAO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
15 - 16 February 2020
AMARANTE Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
3 - 5 April 2020
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
18 - 19 April 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
18 - 19 April 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 26 April 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
25 - 26 April 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 3 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
23 - 24 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 - 31 May 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
20 - 21 June 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 12 July 2020
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 2 August 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
7 - 9 August 2020
CACanada
CHILLIWACK Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
11 - 13 September 2020
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details