Schedule

 

UNOFFICIAL PROGRAMME (Schedule subject to change)

Monday 17 July 6pm (TBC) Opening Ceremony

Day 1 Demonstration, Qualification C1M,

C2Mx

Tuesday 18 July

9.30am Demonstration Runs

12.15pm C1M U23 1st Run

1.23pm C1M Junior 1st Run

2.30pm C2Mx U23 1st Run

2.40pm C2Mx Jun 1st Run

2.45pm C1M U23 2nd Run

3.32pm C1M Jun 2nd Run

4.07pm C2Mx U23 and Jnr 2nd Run

Wednesday 19 July

9.30am K1M, C1W U23 1st Run

11.50am K1M, C1W U23 2nd Run

2.45pm K1M, C1W Junior 1st Run

5.10pm K1M, C1W Junior 2nd Run

Thursday 20 July

9.30am K1W, C2M U23 1st Run

10.55am K1W, C2M U23 2nd Run

1.05pm K1W, C2M Junior 1st Run

2.35pm K1W, C2M Junior 2nd Run

4.40pm Semi/Finals Demonstration Runs

Friday 21 July

9.15am K1M U23 Semi-final

10.20am K1M Jun Semi-final

11.25am C1W U23 Semi-final

12.15pm C1W Jun Semi-final

2.15pm C2M U23 Semi-final

2.35pm C2M Jun Semi-final

3.45pm K1M Jun Final

4.10pm C1W U23 Final

4.35pm K1M U23 Final

5.00pm C1W Jun Final

5.25pm C2M U23 Final

5.50pm C2M Jun Final

6.00pm Medal Ceremonies

Saturday 22 July

9.15am C2Mx U23 Semi-final

9.30am C2Mx Jun Semi-final

9.35am K1W U23 Semi-final

10.45am K1W Jun Semi-final

11.35am C1M U23 Semi-final

12.25pm C1M Jun Semi-final

3.05pm C2Mx U23 final

3.25pm C2Mx Jun final

3.30pm K1W U23 final

3.55pm K1W Jun final

4.20pm C1M U23 final

4.45pm C1M Jun final

5.10pm Medal Ceremonies

Sunday 23 July

9.15am C2M U23 Teams

9.20am C2M Jun Teams

9.25am C1W U23 Teams

10.00am C1W Jun Teams

10.30am K1M U23 Teams

11.35am K1M Jun Teams

12.30pm Medal Ceremonies

1.35pm C2Mx U23 Teams

1.37pm C2Mx Jun Teams

1.42pm K1W U23 Teams

2.27pm K1W Jun Teams

3.07pm C1M U23 Teams

3.54pm C1M Jun Teams

4.25pm Medal Ceremonies / Nation Cups

5.25pm Closing Ceremony

Upcoming Events

International Canoe Federation logo
28 - 30 January 2023
NZNew Zealand
VECTOR WERRO - AUCKLAND Details
International Canoe Federation logo
3 - 5 February 2023
FRFrance
SAINTE SUZANNE - ILE DE LA REUNION Details
International Canoe Federation logo
18 - 19 March 2023
FRFrance
PAU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
25 - 26 March 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
International Canoe Federation logo
8 - 9 April 2023
ESSpain
PARC OLIMPIC DEL SEGRE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
14 - 15 April 2023
USUnited States
OKLAHOMA CITY Details
International Canoe Federation logo
29 April - 1 May 2023
ITItaly
IVREA Details
WCH LEE VALLEY
22 - 26 May 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY - LONDON Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 April - 31 May 2023
MAMorocco
MOROCCO Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 4 June 2023
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
9 - 11 June 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
10 - 11 June 2023
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
16 - 18 June 2023
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
International Canoe Federation logo
17 - 18 June 2023
ITItaly
IVREA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
29 - 30 July 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE - TROJA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 6 August 2023
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA - CUNOVO Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 - 3 September 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
WCH LEE VALLEY
6 - 10 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY - LONDON Details
WCH LEE VALLEY
12 - 18 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY - LONDON Details
International Canoe Federation logo
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 7 October 2023
CNChina
HANGZHOU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 8 October 2023
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
15 October 2023
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
International Canoe Federation logo
27 - 29 October 2023
JPJapan
KASAI CANOE SLALOM CENTRE - TOKYO Info:
https://www.canoeicf.com/sites/default/files/2023asianqualification_bulletin_ver2.pdf
Details
International Canoe Federation logo
27 - 29 October 2023
SANTIAGO Details
International Canoe Federation logo
31 May - 2 June 2024
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
7 - 9 June 2024
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
14 - 16 June 2024
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 7 July 2024
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
International Canoe Federation logo
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details
International Canoe Federation logo
13 - 15 September 2024
ITItaly
IVREA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
20 - 22 September 2024
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2025
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2025
FRFrance
FOIX Details