Schedule

 

UNOFFICIAL PROGRAMME (Schedule subject to change)

Monday 17 July 6pm (TBC) Opening Ceremony

Day 1 Demonstration, Qualification C1M,

C2Mx

Tuesday 18 July

9.30am Demonstration Runs

12.15pm C1M U23 1st Run

1.23pm C1M Junior 1st Run

2.30pm C2Mx U23 1st Run

2.40pm C2Mx Jun 1st Run

2.45pm C1M U23 2nd Run

3.32pm C1M Jun 2nd Run

4.07pm C2Mx U23 and Jnr 2nd Run

Wednesday 19 July

9.30am K1M, C1W U23 1st Run

11.50am K1M, C1W U23 2nd Run

2.45pm K1M, C1W Junior 1st Run

5.10pm K1M, C1W Junior 2nd Run

Thursday 20 July

9.30am K1W, C2M U23 1st Run

10.55am K1W, C2M U23 2nd Run

1.05pm K1W, C2M Junior 1st Run

2.35pm K1W, C2M Junior 2nd Run

4.40pm Semi/Finals Demonstration Runs

Friday 21 July

9.15am K1M U23 Semi-final

10.20am K1M Jun Semi-final

11.25am C1W U23 Semi-final

12.15pm C1W Jun Semi-final

2.15pm C2M U23 Semi-final

2.35pm C2M Jun Semi-final

3.45pm K1M Jun Final

4.10pm C1W U23 Final

4.35pm K1M U23 Final

5.00pm C1W Jun Final

5.25pm C2M U23 Final

5.50pm C2M Jun Final

6.00pm Medal Ceremonies

Saturday 22 July

9.15am C2Mx U23 Semi-final

9.30am C2Mx Jun Semi-final

9.35am K1W U23 Semi-final

10.45am K1W Jun Semi-final

11.35am C1M U23 Semi-final

12.25pm C1M Jun Semi-final

3.05pm C2Mx U23 final

3.25pm C2Mx Jun final

3.30pm K1W U23 final

3.55pm K1W Jun final

4.20pm C1M U23 final

4.45pm C1M Jun final

5.10pm Medal Ceremonies

Sunday 23 July

9.15am C2M U23 Teams

9.20am C2M Jun Teams

9.25am C1W U23 Teams

10.00am C1W Jun Teams

10.30am K1M U23 Teams

11.35am K1M Jun Teams

12.30pm Medal Ceremonies

1.35pm C2Mx U23 Teams

1.37pm C2Mx Jun Teams

1.42pm K1W U23 Teams

2.27pm K1W Jun Teams

3.07pm C1M U23 Teams

3.54pm C1M Jun Teams

4.25pm Medal Ceremonies / Nation Cups

5.25pm Closing Ceremony

Upcoming Events

World Ranking Huningue
16 - 17 March 2019
CHSwitzerland
BASEL - HUNINGUE Details
29 - 30 March 2019
SISlovenia
SOLKAN Details
6 - 7 April 2019
MKMacedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
SKOPJE - MACEDONIA Details
Canoe Slalom ranking Markkleeberg 2019
5 - 7 April 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
2019 Pyrenees Cups
6 - 7 April 2019
FRFrance
PAU Details
2019 Pyrenees Cups
13 - 14 April 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
19 - 20 April 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
27 - 28 April 2019
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA Details
27 - 28 April 2019
PLPoland
KOLNA SLALOM COURSE Details
11 - 12 May 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 May - 2 June 2019
FRFrance
PAU Details
4 - 9 June 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
clarke joseph gbr 2017 icf canoe slalom world championships pau france 025 1
14 - 16 June 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
22 - 23 June 2019
PLPoland
Details
21 - 23 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
22 - 23 June 2019
SOLKAN Details
29 - 30 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
28 - 30 June 2019
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA Details
4 - 7 July 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
1 June - 31 July 2019
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
3 - 4 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2 - 4 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Details
10 - 11 August 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
16 - 18 August 2019
CACanada
SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD Details
17 - 18 August 2019
ATAustria
VIENNA Details
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS LA SEU D URGELL
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
28 - 30 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
4 - 6 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
10 - 13 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
1 January - 31 December 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
ITItaly
IVREA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details