Schedule

 

UNOFFICIAL PROGRAMME (Schedule subject to change)

Monday 17 July 6pm (TBC) Opening Ceremony

Day 1 Demonstration, Qualification C1M,

C2Mx

Tuesday 18 July

9.30am Demonstration Runs

12.15pm C1M U23 1st Run

1.23pm C1M Junior 1st Run

2.30pm C2Mx U23 1st Run

2.40pm C2Mx Jun 1st Run

2.45pm C1M U23 2nd Run

3.32pm C1M Jun 2nd Run

4.07pm C2Mx U23 and Jnr 2nd Run

Wednesday 19 July

9.30am K1M, C1W U23 1st Run

11.50am K1M, C1W U23 2nd Run

2.45pm K1M, C1W Junior 1st Run

5.10pm K1M, C1W Junior 2nd Run

Thursday 20 July

9.30am K1W, C2M U23 1st Run

10.55am K1W, C2M U23 2nd Run

1.05pm K1W, C2M Junior 1st Run

2.35pm K1W, C2M Junior 2nd Run

4.40pm Semi/Finals Demonstration Runs

Friday 21 July

9.15am K1M U23 Semi-final

10.20am K1M Jun Semi-final

11.25am C1W U23 Semi-final

12.15pm C1W Jun Semi-final

2.15pm C2M U23 Semi-final

2.35pm C2M Jun Semi-final

3.45pm K1M Jun Final

4.10pm C1W U23 Final

4.35pm K1M U23 Final

5.00pm C1W Jun Final

5.25pm C2M U23 Final

5.50pm C2M Jun Final

6.00pm Medal Ceremonies

Saturday 22 July

9.15am C2Mx U23 Semi-final

9.30am C2Mx Jun Semi-final

9.35am K1W U23 Semi-final

10.45am K1W Jun Semi-final

11.35am C1M U23 Semi-final

12.25pm C1M Jun Semi-final

3.05pm C2Mx U23 final

3.25pm C2Mx Jun final

3.30pm K1W U23 final

3.55pm K1W Jun final

4.20pm C1M U23 final

4.45pm C1M Jun final

5.10pm Medal Ceremonies

Sunday 23 July

9.15am C2M U23 Teams

9.20am C2M Jun Teams

9.25am C1W U23 Teams

10.00am C1W Jun Teams

10.30am K1M U23 Teams

11.35am K1M Jun Teams

12.30pm Medal Ceremonies

1.35pm C2Mx U23 Teams

1.37pm C2Mx Jun Teams

1.42pm K1W U23 Teams

2.27pm K1W Jun Teams

3.07pm C1M U23 Teams

3.54pm C1M Jun Teams

4.25pm Medal Ceremonies / Nation Cups

5.25pm Closing Ceremony

Upcoming Events

International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 7 July 2024
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 4 August 2024
CZCzechia
PRAGUE - TROJA Details
Paris 2024 Olympic Games Venue ICF Canoe Kayak Slalom Vaires Sur Marne
27 July - 5 August 2024
FRFrance
VAIRES SUR MARNE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 15 September 2024
ITItaly
IVREA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
19 - 22 September 2024
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
11 - 13 October 2024
CNChina
HANGZHOU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 13 October 2024
ESSpain
PONTS + LA SEU D´URGELL (LLEIDA) Details
International Canoe Federation logo
13 October 2024
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
International Canoe Federation logo
21 - 23 February 2025
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 8 June 2025
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 15 June 2025
FRFrance
PAU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
26 - 29 June 2025
CZCzechia
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
28 - 31 August 2025
LJUBLJANA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
4 - 7 September 2025
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 - 6 October 2025
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
CZCzechia
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
USUnited States
OKLAHOMA CITY Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2027
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2028
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details