Schedule

Competition Schedule - Version 3

Updated on 20 September,

Detailed version - Download PDF file

StartWednesday 22 September
CANOE SLALOM - TEAM EVENTS
09:00:00Women's Kayak Team
09:27:30Men's Kayak Team
10:22:30Women's Canoe Team
10:50:00Men's Canoe Team
CANOE SLALOM - AWARDS
12:00:00Women's Kayak Team - Awards
12:07:00Men's Kayak Team - Awards
12:14:00Women's Canoe Team - Awards
12:21:00Men's Canoe Team - Awards
WILDWATER CANOEING - TEAM EVENTS
13:15:00Men's Canoe Team
13:31:00Women's Kayak Team
13:47:00Men's Kayak Team
14:09:00Women's Canoe Team 
14:17:00Men's Canoe Double Team 
WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS
14:30:00Men's Canoe Team - Awards
14:37:00Women's Kayak Team - Awards
14:44:00Men's Kayak Team - Awards
StartThursday 23 September
CANOE SLALOM - GROUP 1 - Heats run 1
09:00:00Women's Kayak - Heats run 1
10:03:00Men's Kayak - Heats run 1
CANOE SLALOM - GROUP 1 - Heats run 2
11:50:00Women's Kayak - Heats run 2
12:32:00Men's Kayak - Heats run 2
CANOE SLALOM - GROUP 2 - Heats run 1
15:00:00Women's Canoe - Heats run 1
15:48:00Men's Canoe - Heats run 1
CANOE SLALOM - GROUP 2 - Heats run 2
17:00:00Women's Canoe - Heats run 2
17:28:00Men's Canoe - Heats run 2
StartFriday 24 September
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 1
08:30:00Women's Kayak - 1st run 
08:52:30Men's Canoe - 1st run
09:09:00Men's Kayak - 1st run
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 2
09:45:00Women's Kayak - 2nd run 
10:05:00Men's Canoe - 2nd run
10:19:00Men's Kayak - 2nd run
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 1
11:20:00Women's Canoe - heats run
11:38:00Men's Canoe Double - 1st run
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 2
12:10:00Men's Canoe Double - 2nd run
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
13:55:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
14:46:50Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
StartSaturday 25 September
Canoe Slalom - Group 1 - Semi finals
09:03:00Women's Kayak - Semi final
10:08:00Men's Kayak - Semi final
Canoe Slalom - Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:00Women's Kayak - Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:40:00Men's Kayak - Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
13:18:00Women's Kayak - Medals ceremony
13:25:00Men's Kayak - Medals ceremony
WILDWATER CANOEING - FINALS
14:00:00Women's Kayak - Final
14:26:30Men's Canoe - Final
14:48:30Men's Kayak - Final
15:15:00Women's Canoe - Final
15:37:00Men's Canoe Double - Final
WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS
16:00:00Women's Kayak - Awards
16:07:00Men's Canoe - Awards
16:14:00Men's Kayak - Awards
16:21:00Women's Canoe - Awards
16:28:00Men's Canoe Double - Awards
16:35:00Nations Cup - Awards
StartSunday 26 September
Canoe Slalom - Group 2 - Semi finals
09:03:00Women's Canoe Semi final
10:08:00Men's Canoe Semi final
Canoe Slalom - Group 2 - Finals & Medals
11:33:00Women's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:10:00Men's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:48:00Women's Canoe - Medals ceremony
12:55:00Men's Canoe - Medals ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - HEATS PHASE
15:30:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Heats
15:54:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Heats
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - FINAL PHASES
16:33:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Quarterfinal
16:51:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Quarterfinal
17:09:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Semi final
17:18:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Semi final
17:29:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:35:30Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:45:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
17:52:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
18:00:00Nations Cup - Awards

Upcoming Events

International Canoe Federation logo
8 - 9 March 2024
THThailand
RAYONG, PATTAYA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
9 March 2024
THThailand
RAYONG, PATTAYA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
6 - 7 April 2024
MKRepublic of North Macedonia
SKOPJE, REPUBLIC OF NORTH MACEDONIA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
27 - 28 April 2024
ITItaly
IVREA (TO) Details
International Canoe Federation logo
30 May - 2 June 2024
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 - 2 June 2024
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
6 - 9 June 2024
CZCzechia
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
8 - 9 June 2024
ITItaly
IVREA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
13 - 16 June 2024
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 7 July 2024
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
International Canoe Federation logo
2 - 4 August 2024
CZCzechia
PRAGUE - TROJA Details
Paris 2024 Olympic Games Venue ICF Canoe Kayak Slalom Vaires Sur Marne
27 July - 5 August 2024
FRFrance
VAIRES SUR MARNE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 15 September 2024
ITItaly
IVREA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
19 - 22 September 2024
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 13 October 2024
ESSpain
PONTS + LA SEU D´URGELL (LLEIDA) Details
International Canoe Federation logo
13 October 2024
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
International Canoe Federation logo
5 - 8 June 2025
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
International Canoe Federation logo
12 - 15 June 2025
FRFrance
PAU Details
International Canoe Federation logo
26 - 29 June 2025
CZCzechia
PRAGUE Details
International Canoe Federation logo
28 - 31 August 2025
LJUBLJANA Details
International Canoe Federation logo
4 - 7 September 2025
AUGSBURG Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 - 6 October 2025
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
USUnited States
OKLAHOMA CITY Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2026
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
International Canoe Federation logo
1 January - 31 December 2027
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details