Schedule

Competition Schedule - Version 3

Updated on 20 September,

Detailed version - Download PDF file

StartWednesday 22 September
CANOE SLALOM - TEAM EVENTS
09:00:00Women's Kayak Team
09:27:30Men's Kayak Team
10:22:30Women's Canoe Team
10:50:00Men's Canoe Team
CANOE SLALOM - AWARDS
12:00:00Women's Kayak Team - Awards
12:07:00Men's Kayak Team - Awards
12:14:00Women's Canoe Team - Awards
12:21:00Men's Canoe Team - Awards
WILDWATER CANOEING - TEAM EVENTS
13:15:00Men's Canoe Team
13:31:00Women's Kayak Team
13:47:00Men's Kayak Team
14:09:00Women's Canoe Team 
14:17:00Men's Canoe Double Team 
WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS
14:30:00Men's Canoe Team - Awards
14:37:00Women's Kayak Team - Awards
14:44:00Men's Kayak Team - Awards
StartThursday 23 September
CANOE SLALOM - GROUP 1 - Heats run 1
09:00:00Women's Kayak - Heats run 1
10:03:00Men's Kayak - Heats run 1
CANOE SLALOM - GROUP 1 - Heats run 2
11:50:00Women's Kayak - Heats run 2
12:32:00Men's Kayak - Heats run 2
CANOE SLALOM - GROUP 2 - Heats run 1
15:00:00Women's Canoe - Heats run 1
15:48:00Men's Canoe - Heats run 1
CANOE SLALOM - GROUP 2 - Heats run 2
17:00:00Women's Canoe - Heats run 2
17:28:00Men's Canoe - Heats run 2
StartFriday 24 September
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 1
08:30:00Women's Kayak - 1st run 
08:52:30Men's Canoe - 1st run
09:09:00Men's Kayak - 1st run
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 1 - RUN 2
09:45:00Women's Kayak - 2nd run 
10:05:00Men's Canoe - 2nd run
10:19:00Men's Kayak - 2nd run
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 1
11:20:00Women's Canoe - heats run
11:38:00Men's Canoe Double - 1st run
WILDWATER CANOEING - HEATS GROUP 2 - RUN 2
12:10:00Men's Canoe Double - 2nd run
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
13:55:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
14:46:50Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
StartSaturday 25 September
Canoe Slalom - Group 1 - Semi finals
09:03:00Women's Kayak - Semi final
10:08:00Men's Kayak - Semi final
Canoe Slalom - Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:00Women's Kayak - Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:40:00Men's Kayak - Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
13:18:00Women's Kayak - Medals ceremony
13:25:00Men's Kayak - Medals ceremony
WILDWATER CANOEING - FINALS
14:00:00Women's Kayak - Final
14:26:30Men's Canoe - Final
14:48:30Men's Kayak - Final
15:15:00Women's Canoe - Final
15:37:00Men's Canoe Double - Final
WILDWATER CANOEING - AWARDS
16:00:00Women's Kayak - Awards
16:07:00Men's Canoe - Awards
16:14:00Men's Kayak - Awards
16:21:00Women's Canoe - Awards
16:28:00Men's Canoe Double - Awards
16:35:00Nations Cup - Awards
StartSunday 26 September
Canoe Slalom - Group 2 - Semi finals
09:03:00Women's Canoe Semi final
10:08:00Men's Canoe Semi final
Canoe Slalom - Group 2 - Finals & Medals
11:33:00Women's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:10:00Men's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:48:00Women's Canoe - Medals ceremony
12:55:00Men's Canoe - Medals ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - HEATS PHASE
15:30:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Heats
15:54:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Heats
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - FINAL PHASES
16:33:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Quarterfinal
16:51:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Quarterfinal
17:09:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Semi final
17:18:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Semi final
17:29:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:35:30Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:45:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
17:52:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
18:00:00Nations Cup - Awards

Upcoming Events

3 October 2021
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
28 - 30 January 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
28 - 30 January 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
25 - 27 February 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
25 - 27 February 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
22 - 24 April 2022
AUAustralia
MERSEY RIVER, TASMANIA Details
13 - 29 May 2022
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
10 - 12 June 2022
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
17 - 19 June 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
24 - 26 June 2022
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
26 - 28 August 2022
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 4 September 2022
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
17 - 18 September 2022
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE Details
17 - 18 September 2022
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE Details
17 - 18 September 2022
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details