Schedule

Updated on 21July 2018,

Download competition schedule version 3c

From Wednesday 11 July to Friday 13 July
TIME  Number of Slots / Boats
StartFinish
07:30:0019:30:00Official training12
20:0021:00CSLX training without ramp1
Day-3 - Saturday 14 July
TIME  Number of Slots / Boats
StartFinish
07:30:0017:30:00Official training12
19:00:0020:30:00Opening ceremony1
Day-2 - Sunday 15 July
TIME  Number of Slots / Boats
StartFinish
07:30:0019:30:00Official training12
19:45:0020:45:00Team leaders meeting1
20:00:0021:00:00CSLX training without ramp1
Day-1 - Monday 16 July
TIME  Number of Slots / Boats
StartFinish
07:30:0015:30:00Official training12
 14:00:0015:00:00 1st ITOs meeting
15:30:0017:00:00Team events - Course construction1
17:15:0017:35:00Full length demonstration runs1
17:35:0017:45:00Course approval1
17:55:0018:25:00Rehearsal (full length runs)1
Day 1 - Tuesday 17 July
TIME  Number of Slots / Boats
StartFinish
TEAM EVENTS - GROUP 1
09:00:0009:07:30Forerunners3
09:15:0010:00:00C1M U23 Teams18
10:05:0010:37:30C1M JUN Teams13
10:42:3011:17:30K1W U23 Teams14
11:22:3011:55:00K1W JUN Teams13
TEAM EVENTS - GROUP 2
14:00:0014:07:30Forerunners3
14:15:0014:47:30C1W U23 Teams13
14:52:3015:12:30C1W JUN Teams8
15:17:3016:25:00K1M U23 Teams27
16:30:0017:30:00K1M JUN Teams24
TEAM EVENTS - GROUP 2 - MEDALS CEREMONIES
17:3017:35:00C1M U23 Teams - Medals ceremony1
17:3617:41C1M JUN Teams - Medals ceremony1
17:4217:47K1W U23 Teams - Medals ceremony1
17:4817:53K1W JUN Teams - Medals ceremony1
17:5417:59C1W U23 Teams - Medals ceremony1
18:0018:05C1W JUN Teams - Medals ceremony1
18:0618:11K1M U23 Teams - Medals ceremony1
18:1218:17K1M JUN Teams - Medals ceremony1
HEATS COURSE DEMONSTRATION
17:20:0018:50:00Course construction1
19:05:0019:25:00Heats Demonstration Runs in section1
19:25:0019:35:00Course approval1
19:40:0020:00:00Full length demonstration runs1
Day 2 - Wednesday 18 July
TIME  Number of Slots / Boats
StartFinish
HEATS - U23 - GROUP 1
08:4508:49:00Forerunners4
09:00:0009:58:00C1M U23 - 1st Run58
10:03:0010:52:00K1W U23 - 1st Run49
11:02:0011:40:00C1M U23 - 2nd Run38
11:45:0012:14:00K1W U23 - 2nd Run29
HEATS - U23 - GROUP 2
13:45:0013:49:00Forerunners4
14:00:0014:44:00C1W U23 - 1st Run44
14:49:0016:09:00K1M U23 - 1st Run80
16:19:0016:43:00C1W U23 - 2nd Run24
16:48:0017:38:00K1M U23 - 2nd Run50
Day 3 - Thursday 19 July
TIME  Number of Slots / Boats
StartFinish
HEATS - Junior - GROUP 1
08:45:0008:49:00Forerunners4
09:00:0009:56:00C1M Junior - 1st Run56
10:01:0010:51:00K1W Junior - 1st Run50
11:01:0011:37:00C1M Junior - 2nd Run36
11:42:0012:12:00K1W Junior - 2nd Run30
HEATS - Junior - GROUP 2
13:45:0013:49:00Forerunners4
14:00:0014:40:00C1W Junior - 1st Run40
14:45:0016:08:00K1M Junior - 1st Run83
16:18:0016:38:00C1W Junior - 2nd Run20
16:43:0017:36:00K1M Junior - 2nd Run53
Day 4 - FRIDAY 20 JULY
TIME  Number of Slots / Boats
StartFinish
C2Mx - Semifinal and Final
08:45:0008:52:00Forerunners4
09:00:0009:16:30C2Mx U23 - Semifinal11
09:20:3009:40:00C2Mx Junior - Semifinal13
10:15:0010:35:00C2Mx U23 - Final10
10:40:0011:00:00C2Mx Junior - Final10
MEDALS CEREMONIES - C2Mx
11:02:0011:07:00C2Mx U23 - Medals ceremony1
11:08:0011:13:00C2Mx Junior - Medals ceremony1
1/2 finals and finals COURSE DEMONSTRATION
11:00:0012:25:001/2 finals and finals - Course construction 1
12:40:0013:00:001/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run1
13:00:0013:10:001/2 finals and finals - Course approval1
13:10:0014:40:00Course analysis period for NFs1
EXTREME SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
15:00:0015:29:15K1M CSLX U23 39
15:30:4515:57:45K1M CSLX JUN36
15:58:4516:12:15K1W CSLX U2318
16:13:4516:25:45K1W CSLX JUN16
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - K1M - Junior and U23 - HEATS
18:15:0018:47:00K1M-U23 CSLX - HEATS8
18:47:0019:19:00K1M-JUN  CSLX - HEATS8
Day 5 - SATURDAY 21 JULY
TIME  Number of Slots / Boats
StartFinish
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - U23 - GROUP 1
08:45:0008:51:00Forerunners4
09:00:0009:45:00C1M U23 - Semifinal30
09:48:0010:33:00K1W U23 - Semifinal30
11:15:0011:35:00C1M U23 Final10
11:37:0011:57:00K1W U23 Final10
MEDALS CEREMONIES - U23 - GROUP 1
12:05:0012:10:00C1M U23 - Medals ceremony1
12:11:0012:16:00K1W U23 - Medals ceremony1
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - JUNIOR - GROUP 1
13:45:0013:51:00Forerunners4
14:00:0014:45:00C1M Junior - Semifinal30
14:48:0015:33:00K1W Junior - Semifinal30
16:15:0016:35:00C1M Junior Final10
16:37:0016:57:00K1W Junior Final10
MEDALS CEREMONIES - JUNIOR - GROUP 1
17:05:0017:10:00C1M Junior - Medals ceremony1
17:11:0017:16:00K1W Junior - Medals ceremony1
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - K1W - Junior and U23 - Quarterfinals, Semi Finals and Finals
19:30:0019:44:00K1W-U23 CSLX - 1/4 Final4
19:44:0019:58:00K1W-J CSLX - 1/4 Final4
19:58:0020:05:00K1W-U23 CSLX - 1/2 Final2
20:05:0020:12:00K1W-J CSLX - 1/2 Final2
20:12:0020:15:30K1W-J CSLX - Final 1
20:15:3020:19:00K1W-J CSLX - Final1
MEDALS CEREMONIES - EXTREME CANOE SLALOM
20:25:0020:30:00K1W CSLX U23 - Medals ceremony1
20:31:0020:36:00K1W CSLX J - Medals ceremony1
Day 6 - SUNDAY 22 JULY
TIME  Number of Slots / Boats
StartFinish
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - U23 - GROUP 2
08:45:0008:51:00Forerunners4
09:00:0009:45:00C1W U23 - Semifinal30
09:48:0010:48:00K1M U23 - Semifinal40
11:30:0011:50:00C1W U23 Final10
11:52:0012:12:00K1M U23 Final10
MEDALS CEREMONIES - U23 - GROUP 2
12:20:0012:25:00C1W U23 - Medals ceremony1
12:26:0012:31:00K1M U23 - Medals ceremony1
12:3212:35ICF Trophies for IVREA 20181
SEMI FINAL & FINAL - JUNIOR - GROUP 2
13:15:0013:21:00Forerunners4
13:30:0014:15:00C1W Junior - Semifinal30
14:18:0015:18:00K1M Junior - Semifinal40
16:00:0016:20:00C1W Junior Final10
16:22:0016:42:00K1M Junior Final10
MEDALS CEREMONIES - JUNIOR - GROUP 2
16:45:0016:50:00C1W Junior - Medals ceremony1
16:51:0016:56:00K1M Junior - Medals ceremony1
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - K1M JUNIOR AND U23 - Quarterfinals, Semi finals and finals
17:4017:54K1M - U23 - CSLX - 1/4 Final4
17:5418:08K1M - JUNIOR- CSLX - 1/4 Final4
18:0818:15K1M - U23 - CSLX - 1/2 Final2
18:1518:22K1M - JUNIOR- CSLX - 1/2Final2
18:2218:25K1M - U23 - CSLX - Final1
18:2518:29K1M - JUNIOR- CSLX - Final1
CSLX K1M JUNIOR AND U23 - MEDALS PRESENTATION / CLOSING CEREMONY
18:3518:40CSLX - K1M U23 - Medals Ceremony1
18:4118:46CSLX - K1M JUNIOR - Medals Ceremony1
18:4718:52Nations Cup - Medals ceremony1
18:5318:56ICF President announcement
"IVREA 2018 closed" & Flag transmission
1

Upcoming Events

Malabar Festival India 2019
26 - 28 July 2019
INIndia
TUSHARAGIRI - KOZHIKODE - KERALA Details
2 - 4 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Details
3 - 4 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
9 - 11 August 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
17 - 18 August 2019
ATAustria
VIENNA Details
16 - 18 August 2019
CACanada
MINDEN HILLS Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 4 Markkleeberg Germany
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
2019 ICF Canoe Extreme Slalom World Championships Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup 5 Prague Czech Republic
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 27 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualifier La Seu Spain
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
18 - 20 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details