Schedule

Updated on 5 July 2018,

Download Competition Schedule version 3

Training Day 1 - MONDAY 02 JULY
StartFinish Number of SlotsInterval
11:00:0018:30:00Official training1000:45:00
Training Day 2 - TUESDAY 03 JULY
StartFinish Number of slotsInterval
08:00:0015:30:00Official training1000:45:00
18:30:0020:00:00Athletes forum101:30:00
Training Day 3 - WEDNESDAY 04 JULY
StartFinish Number of slotsInterval
08:00:0015:30:00Official training1000:45:00
18:30:0019:30:00Team Leader meeting101:00:00
Day 1 - THURSDAY 05 JULY
StartFinish Number of  Slots / BoatsInterval
12:15:0013:15:00ITO meeting101:00:00
Extreme Slalom - time trials
13:30:0013:41:30K1W CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom1500:00:45
13:46:0013:07:00K1M CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom2800:00:45
HEATS COURSE
14:30:0016:30:00Heats - Course construction 102:00:00
16:45:0017:05:00Heats - Demo Run by sections100:20:00
17:05:0017:15:00Heats - Course approval100:10:00
17:30:0017:48:00Heats - full length demo run & rehearsal900:02:00
18:30:0018:30:00Water OFF100:00:00
19:00:0020:00:00Opening Ceremony101:00:00
Day 2 - FRIDAY 06 JULY
StartFinish Number of BoatsInterval
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:00
08:15:0008:19:00Forerunners400:01:00
HEATS - GROUP 1
08:30:0009:30:00C1M - Heats - 1st run6000:01:00
09:34:0010:33:00K1W - Heats - 1st run5900:01:00
10:43:0011:23:00C1M - Heats - 2nd run4000:01:00
11:27:0012:06:00K1W - Heats - 2nd run3900:01:00
HEATS - GROUP 2
13:30:0013:34:00Forerunners400:01:00
13:45:0014:33:00C1W - Heats - 1st run4800:01:00
14:37:0015:56:00K1M - Heats - 1st run7900:01:00
16:06:0016:34:00C1W - Heats - 2nd run2800:01:00
16:38:0017:27:00K1M - Heats - 2nd run4900:01:00
SEMI FINAL & FINAL COURSE
17:30:0018:30:001/2 finals and finals - Course construction 101:15:00
18:45:0019:03:001/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run900:02:00
19:05:0019:15:001/2 finals and finals - Course approval100:10:00
19:45:0019:45:00Water OFF100:00:00
Day 3 - SATURDAY 07 JULY
StartFinish Number of BoatsInterval
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:00
08:40:0008:48:00Forerunners400:02:00
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
09:03:0010:03:00C1M Semi final3000:02:00
10:08:0011:08:00K1W Semi final3000:02:00
11:08:0011:11:00International TV feed OFF100:03:00
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
12:03:0012:35:00C1M Final1000:03:00
12:40:0013:12:00K1W Final1000:03:00
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF100:03:00
13:16:0013:22:00C1M - Medals ceremony100:06:00
13:23:0013:29:00K1W - Medals ceremony100:06:00
C2Mx - Semi final and Final
14:20:0014:24:00C2Mx - Forerunners200:02:00
14:30:0014:56:00C2Mx - Semi final1300:02:00
16:00:0016:20:00C2Mx - Final1000:02:00
16:30:0016:36:00C2Mx - Medals ceremony100:06:00
16:50:0016:50:00Water OFF100:00:00
Day 4 - SUNDAY 08 JULY
StartFinish Number of BoatsInterval
07:10:0007:25:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:00
08:40:0008:48:00Forerunners400:02:00
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
09:03:0010:03:00C1W Semi final3000:02:00
10:08:0011:28:00K1M Semi final4000:02:00
11:28:0011:31:00International TV feed OFF100:03:00
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
12:03:0012:35:00C1W Final1000:03:00
12:40:0013:12:00K1M Final1000:03:00
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF100:03:00
13:20:0013:26:00C1W - Medals ceremony100:06:00
13:27:0013:33:00K1M - Medals ceremony100:06:00
13:20:0014:20:00Extreme Slalom - Course construction 101:00:00
Extreme Slalom - final phases
15:00:0015:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
15:03:0014:21:00K1W CSLX - 1/4 Final400:04:30
14:21:0015:39:00K1M CSLX - 1/4 Final400:04:30
15:39:0015:48:00K1W CSLX - 1/2 Final200:04:30
15:48:0015:57:00K1M CSLX - 1/2 Final200:04:30
15:59:0016:03:30K1W CSLX - Final100:04:30
16:06:0016:10:30K1M CSLX - Final100:04:30
16:11:0016:15:00International TV feed OFF100:04:30
16:17:0016:23:00K1W CSLX - Medals ceremony100:06:00
16:24:0016:30:00K1M CSLX - Medals ceremony100:06:00

Upcoming Events

18 - 19 January 2020
NZNew Zealand
MANGAHAO Details
1 - 3 February 2020
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
15 - 16 February 2020
AMARANTE Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
3 - 5 April 2020
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
18 - 19 April 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
18 - 19 April 2020
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
24 - 26 April 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
25 - 26 April 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 3 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
23 - 24 May 2020
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE, LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 - 31 May 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
1 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
6 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
MERANO Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
13 - 14 June 2020
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
20 - 21 June 2020
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 12 July 2020
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
1 - 2 August 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
7 - 9 August 2020
CACanada
CHILLIWACK Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
11 - 13 September 2020
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
24 - 27 September 2020
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 7 March 2021
CNChina
TBC Details
21 - 25 April 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
14 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
25 - 27 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details