Schedule

Last updated 30 August 2017

link to download

Training Day 1 - Monday 28/08/2017 
 08:00-18:00Official training 
 18:00-21:00Extreme Canoe Slalom training 
Training Day 2 - Tuesday 29/08/2017 
 08:00-18:00Official training 
 18:00-21:00Extreme Canoe Slalom training 
Training Day 3 - Wednesday 30/08/2017 
 08:00-18:00Official training 
 18:00-19:00Extreme Canoe Slalom training 
 18:30-19:30Team Leader Meeting 
Competition Day 1 - Thursday 31/08/2017 
 07:30-12:00Official training 
 12:00-13:00ITO meeting 
 13:00-13:37K1W CSLX, K1M CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom 
 14:00Heats - Course construction 
 16:15Heats - Demo Run by sections 
 16:40Heats - Course approval 
 17:05Heats - full lengh demo run & rehearsal 
 19:00-20:15Opening Ceremony 
Competition Day 2 - Friday 01/09/2017 
 08:45Forerunners 
 09:00-11:16Heats - 1st run - C2M, C1W and K1M 
 11:21-12:32Heats - 2nd run - C2M, C1W and K1M 
 14:00Forerunners 
 14:15-16:04Heats - 1st run - K1W and C1M 
 16:10-17:19Heats - 2nd run - K1W and C1M 
 18:001/2 finals and finals - Course construction 
 19:151/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run 
 19:451/2 finals and finals - Course approval 
Competition Day 3 - Saturday 02/09/2017 
 09:00Forerunners 
 09:20-12:22Semifinals - C2M, C1W and K1M 
LIVE TV13:30-15:00Finals - C2M, C1W and K1M 
 15:05-15:29Medals ceremonies - C2M, C1W and K1M 
Competition Day 4 - Dimanche 03/09/2017 
 09:40Forerunners 
 10:00-12:05Semifinals - K1W and C1M 
LIVE TV13:30-14:30Finals - K1W and C1M 
  -   
 15:00-15:16Medals ceremonies - K1W and C1M 
 16:15-16:311/4 finals - K1M CSLX 
 16:32-16:491/2 finals - K1W CSLX and K1M CSLX 
 16:50-17:01Finals - K1W CSLX and K1M CSLX 
 17:02-17:16Medals ceremonies - K1W CSLX and K1M CSLX 
 17:23-17:33Closing ceremony 

Upcoming Events

26 - 28 January 2019
NZNew Zealand
VECTOR WERO WHITEWATER PARK AUCKLAND Details
15 - 17 February 2019
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
22 - 24 February 2019
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
16 - 17 March 2019
CHSwitzerland
BASEL - HUNINGUE Details
29 - 30 March 2019
SISlovenia
SOLKAN Details
6 - 7 April 2019
MKMacedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
SKOPJE - MACEDONIA Details
6 - 7 April 2019
FRFrance
PAU Details
5 - 7 April 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
13 - 14 April 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
19 - 20 April 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
27 - 28 April 2019
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
27 - 28 April 2019
PLPoland
KOLNA SLALOM COURSE Details
11 - 12 May 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 May - 2 June 2019
FRFrance
PAU Details
4 - 9 June 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
clarke joseph gbr 2017 icf canoe slalom world championships pau france 025 1
14 - 16 June 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
22 - 23 June 2019
PLPoland
Details
21 - 23 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
29 - 30 June 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
28 - 30 June 2019
SISlovenia
TACEN Details
4 - 7 July 2019
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
1 June - 31 July 2019
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
2 - 4 August 2019
PEPeru
LIMA Details
3 - 4 August 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
10 - 11 August 2019
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
16 - 18 August 2019
CACanada
SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD Details
17 - 18 August 2019
ATAustria
VIENNA Details
30 August - 1 September 2019
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
6 - 8 September 2019
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
12 - 16 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D'URGELL Details
2019 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS LA SEU D URGELL
25 - 29 September 2019
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
6 October 2019
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
5 - 6 October 2019
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE LONDON Details
25 - 27 October 2019
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
21 - 23 February 2020
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
15 - 17 May 2020
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
5 - 7 June 2020
ITItaly
IVREA Details
12 - 14 June 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
7 - 12 July 2020
PLPoland
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
Denis Gargaud France Slalom
26 - 31 July 2020
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
28 - 30 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
4 - 6 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
10 - 13 September 2020
MARKKLEEBERG Details
1 January - 31 December 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
ITItaly
IVREA Details
1 January - 31 December 2022
AUGSBURG Details