Schedule

Updated on 28June2018,

Link to download the competition schedule - version 3

Training Day 1 - MONDAY 25JUNE
StartFinish Number of SlotsInterval
11:00:0018:30:00Official training1000:45:00
Training Day 2 - TUESDAY 26 JUNE
StartFinish Number of slotsInterval
08:00:0018:00:00Official training1001:00:00
Training Day 3 - WEDNESDAY 27JUNE
StartFinish Number of slotsInterval
08:00:0018:00:00Official training1001:00:00
18:30:0019:30:00Team Leader meeting101:00:00
20:00:0021:00:00Opening Ceremony101:00:00
Day 1 - THURSDAY 28JUNE
StartFinish Number of  Slots / BoatsInterval
08:00:0013:00:00Official training1000:30:00
13:00:0014:00:00ITO meeting101:00:00
Extreme Slalom - time trials
14:00:0014:10:30K1W CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom1400:00:45
14:16:0014:32:30K1M CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom2200:00:45
15:00:0017:00:00Heats - Course construction 102:00:00
17:15:0017:35:00Heats - Demo Run by sections100:20:00
17:35:0017:45:00Heats - Course approval100:10:00
18:00:0018:18:00Heats - full length demo run & rehearsal900:18:00
19:35:0019:35:00Water OFF100:00:00
Day 2 - FRIDAY 29JUNE
StartFinish Number of BoatsInterval
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:00
08:15:0008:19:00Forerunners400:01:00
HEATS - GROUP 1
08:30:0009:30:00C1M - Heats - 1st run6000:01:00
09:34:0010:35:00K1W - Heats - 1st run6100:01:00
10:45:0011:25:00C1M - Heats - 2nd run4000:01:00
11:29:0012:10:00K1W - Heats -2nd run4100:01:00
HEATS - GROUP 2
13:30:0013:36:00Forerunners600:01:00
13:45:0014:32:00C1W - Heats - 1st run4700:01:00
14:36:0015:56:00K1M - Heats - 1st run8000:01:00
16:06:0016:33:00C1W - Heats - 2nd run2700:01:00
16:37:0017:27:00K1M - Heats - 2nd run5000:01:00
17:30:0018:45:001/2 finals and finals - Course construction 101:15:00
19:00:0019:20:001/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run100:20:00
19:20:0019:30:001/2 finals and finals - Course approval100:10:00
20:30:0020:30:00Water OFF100:00:00
Day 3 - SATURDAY 30 JUNE
StartFinish Number of BoatsInterval
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:00
08:40:0008:48:00Forerunners400:02:00
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
09:03:0010:03:00C1M Semi final3000:02:00
10:08:0011:08:00K1W Semi final3000:02:00
11:08:0011:11:00International TV feed OFF100:03:00
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
12:03:0012:35:00C1M Final 1000:03:00
12:40:0013:12:00K1W Final 1000:03:00
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF100:03:00
13:16:0013:22:00C1M - Medals ceremony100:06:00
13:23:0013:29:00K1W - Medals ceremony100:06:00
C2Mx - Semi final and Final
14:20:0014:22:00C2Mx - Forerunner100:02:00
14:30:0014:56:00C2Mx - Semi final1300:02:00
16:00:0016:20:00C2Mx - Final1000:02:00
16:30:0016:36:00C2Mx - Medals ceremony100:06:00
16:50:0016:50:00Water OFF100:00:00
Day 4 - SUNDAY 01 JULY
StartFinish Number of BoatsInterval
07:10:0007:25:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:00
08:40:0008:48:00Forerunners400:02:00
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
09:03:0010:03:00C1W Semi final3000:02:00
10:08:0011:28:00K1M Semi final4000:02:00
11:28:0011:31:00International TV feed OFF100:03:00
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
12:03:0012:35:00C1W Final1000:03:00
12:40:0013:12:00K1M Final1000:03:00
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF100:03:00
13:20:0013:26:00C1W - Medals ceremony100:06:00
13:27:0013:33:00K1M - Medals ceremony100:06:00
13:20:0014:20:00Extreme Slalom - Course construction 101:00:00
Extreme Slalom - final phases
15:00:0015:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:00
15:03:0015:21:00K1W CSLX - 1/4 Final400:04:30
15:21:0015:39:00K1M CSLX - 1/4 Final400:04:30
15:39:0015:48:00K1W CSLX - 1/2 Final200:04:30
15:48:0015:57:00K1M CSLX - 1/2 Final200:04:30
15:59:0016:03:30K1W CSLX - Final100:04:30
16:05:3016:10:00K1M CSLX - Final100:04:30
16:10:3016:15:00International TV feed OFF100:04:30
Extreme Slalom - medals ceremonies and closing ceremony
16:20:0016:26:00K1W CSLX - Medals ceremony100:06:00
16:27:0016:33:00K1M CSLX - Medals ceremony100:06:00

Upcoming Events

2021 ICF Canoe Kayak Slalom Junior & U23 World Championships Tacen Ljubljana Slovenia Live TV Coverage Video Streaming
6 - 11 July 2021
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
17 - 18 July 2021
CZCzech Republic
ROUDNICE NAD LABEM Details
24 - 25 July 2021
CZCzech Republic
CESKE BUDEJOVICE Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
25 - 30 July 2021
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
31 July - 1 August 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
14 - 15 August 2021
EEEstonia
SINDI Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
2021 ICF Canoe Kayak Slalom World Cup 4 Pau France Live TV Coverage Video Streaming
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
2021 ICF Canoe Kayak Slalom World Championships Bratislava Slovakia Live TV Coverage Video Streaming
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
3 October 2021
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
28 - 30 January 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
28 - 30 January 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
25 - 27 February 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
25 - 27 February 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
22 - 24 April 2022
AUAustralia
MERSEY RIVER, TASMANIA Details
13 - 29 May 2022
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
10 - 12 June 2022
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
17 - 19 June 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
24 - 26 June 2022
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
26 - 28 August 2022
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 4 September 2022
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
17 - 18 September 2022
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details