Schedule

2017 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP FINAL 

LA SEU D'URGELL

wcupfinal 2017

facebook canoeslalomseu twitter @canoelaseu instragram canoelaseu 

   

Opening ceremony 2017 ICF CS WORLD CUP FINAL

La Seu d'Urgell                opening ceremony

08-09-2017 20:00h - Carrer Major - Plaça dels Oms

 

 

Photographic Exhibition

                                           expo AFOTMIR

04-09-2017 to 24-09-2017

 

Bibliokayak Parc Olímpic del Segre

for eveyone                        bibliokayak   biblioteca Sant Agustí La Seu

08-09-2017 to 10-09-2017

 

AFTERPARTY WORLD CUP FINAL    afteparty world cup final             

20:00h 09-09-2017 carrer Josep Zulueta -  La Seu d'Urgell

 

Official Competition Schedule

Last Update 6 September 2017

        logo wc 2017 laseu                

 

Click here to download PDF

Competition Day 1 - Thursday 07/09/2017
 07:00-11:00Official training
 13:30-14:30ITO Meeting
 14:30-15:08K1W CSLX and K1M CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom
 15:30Heats - Course construction
 17:15Heats - Demo Run by sections
 17:40Heats - Course approval
 18:05Heats - full lengh demo run & rehearsal
 20:00-21:00Opening Ceremony
Competition Day 2 - Friday 08/09/2017
 08:45Forerunners
 09:00-11:29Heats - 1st run - C2M, C1W and K1M
 11:33-12:54Heats - 2nd run - C2M, C1W and K1M
 14:00Forerunners
 14:15-16:21Heats - 1st run - K1W, C1M
 16:26-17:52Heats - 2nd run - K1W, C1M
 18:301/2 finals and finals - Course construction
 19:401/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run
 20:001/2 finals and finals - Course approval
Competition Day 3 - Saturday 09/09/2017
 09:00Forerunners
 09:20-12:18Semifinals - C2M, C1W and K1M
Live TV
13:30-15:00Finals - C2M, C1W and K1M
 15:05-15:29Medals ceremonies - C2M, C1W and K1M
 15:29-15:39Medals ceremonies - World Cup Overall Standing - C2M, C1W and K1M
 16:15-16:421/4 finals - K1W CSLX and K1M CSLX
 16:45-17:001/2 finals - K1W CSLX and K1M CSLX
 17:03-17:12Finals - K1W CSLX and K1M CSLX
 17:15-17:31Medals ceremonies - K1W CSLX and K1M CSLX
Competition Day 4 - Dimanche 10/09/2017
 09:40Forerunners
 10:00-12:05Semifinals - K1W, C1M
Live TV
13:30-14:30Finals - K1W and C1M
 14:35-14:51Medals ceremonies - K1W, C1M
 14:51-15:01Medals ceremonies - World Cup Overall Standing - K1W, C1M
 15:01-15:11Closing ceremony
 

Generalitat de Catalunya Diputació de Lleida ajuntament de la Seu d'Urgell Federació Catalana de Piragüisme La Liga

Grupo Caliche Iberdrola Universo Mujer Loterias

 

logos cswcfinal2017 laseu

sponsors

sponsors

Upcoming Events

1 - 2 August 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
2020 Chilliwack Open Canada - Tayler Tamihi
7 - 9 August 2020
CACanada
CHILLIWACK Details
15 - 16 August 2020
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA - TACEN Details
21 - 23 August 2020
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
2020 ICF Canoe Kayak Slalom Junior U23 World Championships Ljubljana Tacen Slovenia Live Coverage
1 - 6 September 2020
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
4 - 6 September 2020
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 20 September 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
16 - 18 October 2020
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
23 - 25 October 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 14 February 2021
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
27 - 29 March 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
29 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
4 - 6 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
11 - 13 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
25 - 30 July 2021
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details