22 - 24 June 2018

2018 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP 1

SK

LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS, Slovakia

Schedule

Updated on 18 June 2018,

Download the competition schedule - version 3

Training Day 1 - MONDAY 18 JUNE
StartFinish Number of SlotsIntervalElapsed Time
11:00:0018:30:00Official training1000:45:0007:30:00
Training Day 2 - TUESDAY 19 JUNE
StartFinish Number of slotsIntervalElapsed Time
08:00:0018:00:00Official training1001:00:0010:00:00
Training Day 3 - WEDNESDAY 20 JUNE
StartFinish Number of slotsIntervalElapsed Time
08:00:0018:00:00Official training1001:00:0010:00:00
18:30:0019:30:00Team Leader meeting101:00:0001:00:00
Day 1 - THURSDAY 21 JUNE
StartFinish Number of  Slots / BoatsIntervalElapsed Time
08:00:0013:00:00Official training1000:30:0005:00:00
13:00:0014:00:00ITO meeting101:00:0001:00:00
Extreme Slalom - time trials
14:00:0014:12:00K1W CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom1600:00:4500:12:00
14:17:0014:32:00K1M CSLX - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom2000:00:4500:16:30
HEATS COURSE
15:00:0017:00:00Heats - Course construction 102:00:0002:00:00
17:15:0017:35:00Heats - Demo Run by sections100:20:0000:20:00
17:35:0017:45:00Heats - Course approval100:10:0000:10:00
18:00:0018:20:00Heats - full length demo run & rehearsal100:20:0000:20:00
19:35:0019:35:00Water OFF100:00:0000:00:00
Day 2 - FRIDAY 22 JUNE
StartFinish Number of BoatsIntervalElapsed Time
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:0000:15:00
08:15:0008:19:00Forerunners400:01:0000:04:00
HEATS - GROUP 1
08:30:0009:32:00C1M - Heats - 1st run6200:01:0001:02:00
09:36:0010:38:00K1W - Heats - 1st run6200:01:0001:02:00
10:42:0011:24:00C1M - Heats - 2nd run4200:01:0000:42:00
11:28:0012:10:00K1W - Heats -2nd run4200:01:0000:42:00
HEATS - GROUP 2
13:30:0013:34:00Forerunners400:01:0000:04:00
13:45:0014:36:00C1W - Heats - 1st run5100:01:0000:51:00
14:40:0015:58:00K1M - Heats - 1st run7800:01:0001:18:00
16:02:0016:33:00C1W - Heats - 2nd run3100:01:0000:31:00
16:37:0017:25:00K1M - Heats - 2nd run4800:01:0000:51:00
17:29:0018:44:001/2 finals and finals - Course construction 101:15:0001:15:00
19:00:0019:20:001/2 finals and finals - Full lengh Demo Run100:20:0000:20:00
19:20:0019:30:001/2 finals and finals - Course approval100:10:0000:10:00
20:30:0020:30:00Water OFF100:00:0000:00:00
Day 3 - SATURDAY 23 JUNE
StartFinish Number of BoatsIntervalElapsed Time
07:00:0007:15:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:0000:15:00
08:40:0008:48:00Forerunners400:02:0000:08:00
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:0000:03:00
09:03:0010:03:00C1M Semi final3000:02:0001:00:00
10:08:0011:08:00K1W Semi final3000:02:0001:00:00
11:08:0011:11:00International TV feed OFF100:03:0000:03:00
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:0000:03:00
12:03:0012:35:00C1M Final 1000:03:0000:32:00
12:40:0013:12:00K1W Final1000:03:0000:32:00
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF100:03:0000:03:00
13:16:0013:22:00C1M - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00
13:23:0013:29:00K1W - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00
C2Mx - Semi final and Final
14:20:0014:22:00Forerunners - C2Mx100:02:0000:02:00
14:30:0014:54:00C2Mx - Semi final1200:02:0000:24:00
15:55:0016:15:00C2Mx - Final1000:02:0000:20:00
16:25:0016:31:00C2Mx - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00
16:52:0016:52:00Water OFF100:00:0000:00:00
Day 4 - SUNDAY 24 JUNE
StartFinish Number of BoatsIntervalElapsed Time
07:10:0007:25:00Water on / water level stabillized100:15:0000:15:00
08:40:0008:48:00Forerunners400:02:0000:08:00
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0009:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:0000:03:00
09:03:0010:03:00C1W Semi final3000:02:0001:00:00
10:08:0011:28:00K1M Semi final4000:02:0001:20:00
11:28:0011:31:00International TV feed OFF100:03:0000:03:00
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
12:00:0012:03:00International TV feed ON100:03:0000:03:00
12:03:0012:35:00C1W Final1000:03:0000:32:00
12:40:0013:12:00K1M Final 1000:03:0000:32:00
13:12:0013:15:00International TV feed OFF100:03:0000:03:00
13:20:0013:26:00C1W - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00
13:27:0013:33:00K1M - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00
13:20:0014:20:00Extreme Slalom - Course construction 101:00:0001:00:00
Extreme Slalom - final phases
14:30:0014:33:00International TV feed ON100:03:0000:03:00
14:33:0014:51:00K1W CSLX - 1/4 Final400:04:3000:18:00
14:51:0015:09:00K1M CSLX - 1/4 Final400:04:3000:18:00
15:09:0015:18:00K1W CSLX - 1/2 Final200:04:3000:09:00
15:18:0015:27:00K1M CSLX - 1/2 Final200:04:3000:09:00
15:29:0015:33:30K1W CSLX - Final100:04:3000:04:30
15:36:0015:40:30K1M CSLX - Final100:04:3000:04:30
15:41:0015:45:00International TV feed OFF100:04:0000:04:00
Extreme Slalom - medals ceremonies and closing ceremony
15:4615:52K1W CSLX - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00
15:5315:59K1M CSLX - Medals ceremony100:06:0000:06:00

Upcoming Events

28 - 30 January 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
11 - 14 February 2022
NZNew Zealand
VECTOR WERRO Details
25 - 27 February 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
26 - 27 March 2022
SOLKAN Details
9 - 10 April 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
15 - 16 April 2022
ESSpain
PARC OLIMPIC DEL SEGRE - LA SEU Details
22 - 24 April 2022
AUAustralia
BRADYS LAKES, TASMANIA Details
23 - 24 April 2022
LJUBLJANA- TACEN Details
23 - 24 April 2022
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
30 April - 1 May 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
6 - 7 May 2022
CACanada
SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD, QUEBEC Details
7 - 8 May 2022
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
26 - 29 May 2022
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
28 - 29 May 2022
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
10 - 12 June 2022
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
17 - 19 June 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
24 - 26 June 2022
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
2022 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Augsburg logo NEW
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
5 - 7 August 2022
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
5 - 7 August 2022
CACanada
KANANASKIS, ALBERTA Details
11 - 14 August 2022
CZCzech Republic
CESKE BUDEJOVICE Details
26 - 28 August 2022
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 4 September 2022
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
9 - 11 September 2022
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
17 - 18 September 2022
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE Details
17 - 19 September 2022
CNChina
FUYANG WATER SPORTS CENTRE, HANGZHOU Details
2022 CANOE SLALOM ALPE ADRIA - venue image
2 October 2022
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details
1 January - 31 December 2024
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
1 January - 31 December 2024
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
1 January - 31 December 2025
FRFrance
FOIX Details
1 January - 31 December 2025
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details