Schedule

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Updated on 26 August 2020,

Detailed version in PDF

StartFinishDAY 1 - Friday 16 October 2020
GROUP 1
09:00:0009:50:00Women's Kayak - Heats - 1st run
09:54:0010:54:00Men's Kayak - Heats - 1st run
11:04:0011:34:00Women's Kayak - Heats - 2nd run
11:38:0012:08:00Men's Kayak - Heats -2nd run
GROUP 2
13:15:0013:55:00Women's Canoe - Heats - 1st run
13:59:0014:39:00Men's Canoe - Heats - 1st run
14:49:0015:09:00Women's Canoe - Heats - 2nd run
15:13:0015:33:00Men's Canoe - Heats - 2nd run
StartFinishDAY 2 - Saturday 17 October 2020
Group 1 - Semi finals
08:45:0009:45:00Women's Kayak Semi final
09:50:0011:10:00Men's Kayak Semi final
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
11:33:0012:05:00Women's Kayak Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:10:0012:42:00Men's Kayak Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:48:0012:54:00Women's Kayak - Medals ceremony
12:55:0013:01:00Men's Kayak - Medals ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
14:00:0014:10:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom
14:16:0014:31:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials - Extreme Canoe Slalom
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - FINAL PHASES
16:48:0017:06:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
17:06:0017:24:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
17:24:0017:33:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
17:33:0017:42:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
17:44:0017:48:30Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:50:3017:55:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
18:03:0018:09:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
18:10:0018:16:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
StartFinishDAY 3 - Sunday 18 October 2020
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:0010:00:00Women's Canoe Semi final
10:05:0011:05:00Men's Canoe Semi final
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
11:33:0012:05:00Women's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:10:0012:42:00Men's Canoe Final (2 minutes break after the 5th)
12:48:0012:54:00Women's Canoe - Medals ceremony
12:55:0013:01:00Men's Canoe - Medals ceremony

Upcoming Events

3 - 4 October 2020
SESweden
FALUN Details
4 October 2020
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
16 - 18 October 2020
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
23 - 25 October 2020
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
Pau2020november
6 - 8 November 2020
FRFrance
PAU Details
28 - 31 January 2021
THThailand
PATTAYA Details
28 - 31 January 2021
THThailand
PATTAYA Details
12 - 14 February 2021
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
27 - 29 March 2021
NZNew Zealand
AUCKLAND Details
10 - 11 April 2021
KANUPARK MARKKLEEBERG Details
29 - 30 May 2021
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
4 - 6 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
11 - 13 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
25 - 30 July 2021
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
31 July - 1 August 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details