Schedule

Competition Schedule

Updated on 17 June 2021

Detailed version - Download PDF file

 
StartFriday 18 June
GROUP 1 - Heats run 1
09:00:00Women's Kayak - Heats run 1
09:57:00Men's Kayak - Heats run 1
GROUP 1 - Heats run 2
11:06:00Women's Kayak - Heats run 2
11:43:00Men's Kayak - Heats run 2
GROUP 2 - Heats run 1
14:00:00Women's Canoe - Heats run 1
14:47:00Men's Canoe - Heats run 1
GROUP 2 - Heats run 2
15:41:00Women's Canoe - Heats run 1
16:08:00Men's Canoe - Heats run 1
StartSaturday 19 June
Group 1 - Semi finals
09:00:00Women's Kayak Semi final
10:05:00Men's Kayak Semi final
Group 1 - Finals & Medals
12:03:00Women's Kayak Final
12:40:00Men's Kayak Final
13:18:00Women's Kayak - Medals ceremony
13:25:00Men's Kayak - Medals ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - TIME TRIALS
15:30:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
15:59:15Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Time trials
StartSunday 20 June
Group 2 - Semi finals
09:00:00Women's Canoe Semi final
10:05:00Men's Canoe Semi final
Group 2 - Finals & Medals
11:33:00Women's Canoe Final
12:10:00Men's Canoe Final
12:48:00Women's Canoe - Medals ceremony
12:55:00Men's Canoe - Medals ceremony
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - HEATS PHASE
14:45:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Heats
15:17:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Heats
EXTREME CANOE SLALOM - FINAL PHASES
16:03:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
16:21:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/4 Final
16:39:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
16:48:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - 1/2 Final
16:59:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:05:30Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Final
17:20:00Women's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony
17:27:00Men's Extreme Canoe Slalom - Medals ceremony

Upcoming Events

20 - 21 November 2021
ESSpain
PARC OLIMPIC DEL SEGRE - LA SEU Details
28 - 30 January 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
25 - 27 February 2022
AUAustralia
PENRITH Details
26 - 27 March 2022
SOLKAN Details
9 - 10 April 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
15 - 16 April 2022
ESSpain
PARC OLIMPIC DEL SEGRE - LA SEU Details
22 - 24 April 2022
AUAustralia
BRADYS LAKES, TASMANIA Details
23 - 24 April 2022
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
23 - 24 April 2022
LJUBLJANA- TACEN Details
30 April - 1 May 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
7 - 8 May 2022
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK'S VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
26 - 29 May 2022
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
28 - 29 May 2022
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
10 - 12 June 2022
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
17 - 19 June 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
24 - 26 June 2022
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
2022 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Augsburg logo
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
5 - 7 August 2022
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
18 - 21 August 2022
CZCzech Republic
CESKE BUDEJOVICE Details
26 - 28 August 2022
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 4 September 2022
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
9 - 11 September 2022
SKSlovakia
DIVOKA VODA VENUE, BRATISLAVA-CUNOVO Details
17 - 18 September 2022
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY WHITE WATER CENTRE Details
17 - 19 September 2022
CNChina
FUYANG WATER SPORTS CENTRE, HANGZHOU Details
2022 CANOE SLALOM ALPE ADRIA - venue image
2 October 2022
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details