30 June - 2 July 2017

2017 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP 3

DE

MARKKLEEBERG, Germany

Schedule

Monday 26th June 2017

  • 08:00 – 09:00 Open training session
  • 09:00 – 19:00 Official training in groups according to the training schedule
  • 19:00 – 20:00 Open training session

Tuesday 27th June 2017

  • 08:00 – 09:00 Open training session
  • 09:00 – 19:00 Official training in groups according to the training schedule
  • 19:00 – 20:00 Open training session

Wednesday 28th June 2017

  • 08:00 – 09:00 Open training session
  • 09:00 – 19:00 Official training in groups according to the training schedule
  • 12:00 – 18:00 Free boat and equipment control
  • 19:00 – 20:00 Open training session
  • 18:00 Team Leaders Meeting (Kanupark Markkleeberg)

Thursday 29th June 2017

  • 07:30 – 12:30 Official training in groups according to the training schedule
  • 08:00 – 13:00 Free boat and equipment control
  • 12:00 – 13:00 1st Technical Officials Meeting (at Kanupark Markkleeberg)
  • 12:00 – 16:00 Official Accreditation
  • 12:00 – 14:15 Heats Course construction
  • 14:15 – 14:45 Heats Course construction with boats on the water
  • 15:00 – 15:30 Heats Course Demonstration in sections
  • 16:00 – 16:30 Heats Course technical rehearsal (full length run)
  • 16:45 Course closing
  • 17:00 Opening Ceremony (Kanupark Markkleeberg)

Friday 30th June 2017

  • 08:00 Course opening
  • 08:00 Technical Officials Meeting
  • 08:45 – 08:51 Forerunner (6 boats)
  • 09:00 – 09:25 C2M Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
  • 09:30 – 10:05 C1W Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
  • 10:10 – 11:30 K1M Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
  • 11:45 – 11:55 C2M Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
  • 12:00 – 12:15 C1W Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
  • 12:20 – 13:10 K1M Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
  • 13:25 – 14.00 Break
  • 14:15 – 14:21 Forerunner (6 boats)
  • 14:30 – 14:50 C2Mx Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
  • 14:55 – 15:45 K1W Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
  • 15:50 – 16:40 C1M Heats 1st Run (1’ interval)
  • 16:55 – 17:00 C2Mx Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
  • 17:05 – 17:35 K1W Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
  • 17:40 – 18:10 C1M Heats 2nd Run (1’ interval)
  • 18:25 – 18:55 Final Course Construction
  • 19:00 – 19:30 Final Course Demonstration in section
  • 19:45 – 20:15 Final Course Demonstration (full runs)
  • 20:15 Technical Officials Meeting
  • 20:30 Course closing

Saturday 1st July 2017

  • 08:30 Course opening
  • 08:30 Technical Officials Meeting
  • 09:30 Forerunner (6 boats, System’s check)
  • 09:50 – 10:30 C2M Semi-Final (20 boats; 2’ interval)
  • 10:35 – 11:35 C1W Semi-Final (30 boats; 2’ interval)
  • 11:40 – 13:00 K1M Semi-Final (40 boats; 2’ interval)
  • 13:30 – 13:55 C2M Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
  • 14:00 – 14:25 C1W Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
  • 14:30 – 14:55 K1M Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
  • 15:00 – 15:30 Awards Slalom
  • 15:00 – 16:00 Course construction Sparkassen Extreme Canoe Slalom
  • 16:15 – 17:05 K1M Time Trials (1’ interval)
  • 17:10 – 17:40 K1W Time Trials (1’ interval)
  • 17:55 – 18:19 K1M ? Finals CSLX (3’ interval)
  • 18:30 Technical Officials Meeting
  • Course closing

Sunday 2nd July 2017

  • 08:45 Course opening
  • 08:45 Technical Officials Meeting
  • 09:50 Forerunner (6 boats, System’s check)
  • 10:00 – 10:50 C2Mx Semi-Final (20 boats; 2’ interval)
  • 10:55 – 11:55 K1W Semi-Final (30 boats; 2’ interval)
  • 12:00 – 13:00 C1M Semi-Final (30 boats; 2’ interval)
  • 13:30 – 13:55 C2Mx Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
  • 14:00 – 14:25 K1W Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
  • 14:30 – 14:55 C1M Final (10 boats; 2.5’ interval)
  • 15:00 – 15:30 Awards Slalom
  • 15:00 – 16:00 Course construction Sparkassen Extreme Canoe Slalom
  • 16:15 – 16:27 K1W ¼ Finals CSLX (3’ interval)
  • 16:30 – 16:42 K1M ¼ Finals CSLX (3’ interval)
  • 16:45 – 16:51 K1W ½ Finals CSLX (3’ interval)
  • 16:54 – 17:00 K1M ½ Finals CSLX (3’ interval)
  • 17:03 – 17:06 K1W Final CSLX (3’ interval)
  • 17:09 – 17:12 K1M Final CSLX (3’ interval)
  • 17:16 – 17:24 Awards Sparkassen Extreme Canoe Slalom
  • 17:30 – Technical Officials Meeting
  • Course closing

Upcoming Events

17 - 18 April 2021
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
24 - 25 April 2021
SKSlovakia
ONDREJ CIBAK VENUE LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
2021 Canoe Kayak Slalom Asian Olympic Qualifier Pattaya Thailand
30 April - 2 May 2021
THThailand
PATTAYA Details
22 - 23 May 2021
MKRepublic of North Macedonia
SKOPJE Details
22 - 23 May 2021
SKSlovakia
LIPTOVSKY MIKULAS Details
28 - 30 May 2021
ITItaly
MERANO Details
2021 ICF CSL World Cup Prague
11 - 13 June 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
12 - 13 June 2021
EEEstonia
SINDI Details
12 - 13 June 2021
ITItaly
VALSTAGNA Details
18 - 20 June 2021
DEGermany
MARKKLEEBERG Details
6 - 11 July 2021
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
17 - 18 July 2021
CZCzech Republic
ROUDNICE NAD LABEM Details
24 - 25 July 2021
CZCzech Republic
CESKE BUDEJOVICE Details
Denis Gargaud Chanut Fance Rio 2016 Olympic Gold Medallist
25 - 30 July 2021
JPJapan
TOKYO Details
31 July - 1 August 2021
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
20 - 22 August 2021
CACanada
MINDEN HILLS Details
3 - 5 September 2021
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
10 - 12 September 2021
FRFrance
PAU Details
21 - 26 September 2021
SKSlovakia
BRATISLAVA Details
3 October 2021
ATAustria
KLAGENFURT Details
13 - 29 May 2022
JPJapan
KANSAI Details
10 - 12 June 2022
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
17 - 19 June 2022
PLPoland
KRAKOW Details
24 - 26 June 2022
SISlovenia
LJUBLJANA-TACEN Details
26 - 31 July 2022
DEGermany
AUGSBURG Details
26 - 28 August 2022
FRFrance
PAU Details
2 - 4 September 2022
ESSpain
LA SEU Details
19 - 24 September 2023
GBUnited Kingdom
LEE VALLEY Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
ESSpain
LA SEU D URGELL Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CZCzech Republic
PRAGUE Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
FRFrance
VAIRES-SUR-MARNE Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
AUGSBURG Details
1 January - 31 December 2023
CNChina
MIYI COUNTY Details
26 July - 11 August 2024
FRFrance
PARIS Details